Name: Greetje Minnen
Country: Belgium
Birthdate: 14.08.97, 26 years
WTA ranking: 79
TOP ranking's position: 59 (04.12.23, 99000 points)
Points: 908
Prize money: 2019753 $
Matches total: 542
Win: 346
%: 63.84 %
Country: Belgium
Birthdate: 14.08.97, 26 years
WTA ranking: 79
TOP ranking's position: 59 (04.12.23, 99000 points)
Points: 908
Prize money: 2019753 $
Matches total: 542
Win: 346
%: 63.84 %
year | summary | Hard | Clay | I. hard | Carpet | Grass | Acrylic |
2024 | 8/11 | 8/9 | 0/0 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2023 | 56/20 | 12/6 | 13/4 | 22/6 | 4/1 | 5/3 | 0/0 |
2022 | 19/22 | 0/9 | 2/5 | 10/4 | 5/0 | 2/4 | 0/0 |
2021 | 39/27 | 19/12 | 7/6 | 8/7 | 0/0 | 5/2 | 0/0 |
2020 | 13/15 | 11/7 | 1/6 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2019 | 45/25 | 21/12 | 9/5 | 8/4 | 0/0 | 7/4 | 0/0 |
2018 | 70/21 | 17/4 | 23/7 | 6/3 | 24/7 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2017 | 9/7 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 5/3 | 3/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2016 | 32/18 | 21/8 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 3/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2015 | 40/15 | 17/6 | 9/6 | 13/2 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 0/0 |
2014 | 6/7 | 4/2 | 0/4 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 2/1 | 0/0 |
2013 | 9/8 | 1/3 | 7/4 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 0/0 |
TOTAL | 346/196 | 132/80 | 75/52 | 77/37 | 39/11 | 23/16 | 0/0 |
perc. % | 63.84 % | 62.26 % | 59.06 % | 67.54 % | 78 % | 58.97 % | 0 % |
Greetje Minnen / scheduled / last
no matches found |
Greetje Minnen form / year 2018
Greetje Minnen / year 2018
09.11.18 | 1/2 | Maia Lumsden | Greetje Minnen | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Shrewsbury | I. hard | |
08.11.18 | 1/4 | Greetje Minnen | Arantxa Rus | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
07.11.18 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Anna Zaja | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |||
06.11.18 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Marie Benoit | 7-62, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |||
01.11.18 | 1/4 | Emma Raducanu | Greetje Minnen | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | Wirral | I. hard | |
31.10.18 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Cristiana Ferrando | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |||
30.10.18 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Katharina Gerlach | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
14.10.18 | q 2 | Kristyna Pliskova | Greetje Minnen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Luxembourg | I. hard | |
13.10.18 | q 1 | Greetje Minnen | Katharina Gerlach | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
06.10.18 | 1/2 | Gaia Sanesi | Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | Obidos | Carpet | |
05.10.18 | 1/4 | Greetje Minnen | Dalila Spiteri | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |||
04.10.18 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Katarzyna Kawa | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |||
03.10.18 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Dasha Ivanova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
30.09.18 | fin | Giulia Gatto-Monticone | Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Obidos | Carpet | |
29.09.18 | 1/2 | Greetje Minnen | Urszula Radwanska | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |||
28.09.18 | 1/4 | Greetje Minnen | Katarzyna Piter | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
27.09.18 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Panna Udvardy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
26.09.18 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |||
18.09.18 | 1st round | Julia Grabher | Greetje Minnen | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Podgorica | Clay | |
09.09.18 | fin | Greetje Minnen | Samantha Murray | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Santarem | Hard | |
08.09.18 | 1/2 | Greetje Minnen | Dasha Ivanova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
07.09.18 | 1/4 | Greetje Minnen | Ana Filipa Santos | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
05.09.18 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Svenja Ochsner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |||
03.09.18 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Mariana Correa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
19.08.18 | fin | Greetje Minnen | Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Oldenzaal | Clay | |
18.08.18 | 1/2 | Greetje Minnen | Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |||
17.08.18 | 1/4 | Greetje Minnen | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
16.08.18 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Laura Heinrichs | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |||
14.08.18 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Alana Parnaby | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
06.08.18 | 1st round | Anna Bondar | Greetje Minnen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Koksijde | Clay | |
26.07.18 | 2nd round | Jil Teichmann | Greetje Minnen | Greetje Minnen - walk over | match details | Porto | Clay | |
24.07.18 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Rita Maria Bentes De Oliveira Pinto | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
23.07.18 | qual. | Greetje Minnen | Luniuska Delgado | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
22.07.18 | q 2 | Greetje Minnen | Helene Pellicano | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
18.07.18 | 2nd round | Sherazad Reix | Greetje Minnen | 6-72, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Imola | Carpet | |
16.07.18 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Bianca Turati | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
01.07.18 | fin | Marina Yudanov | Greetje Minnen | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Alkmaar | Clay | |
30.06.18 | 1/2 | Greetje Minnen | Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-63, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |||
29.06.18 | 1/4 | Greetje Minnen | Dominique Karregat | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |||
28.06.18 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Lucie Wargnier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
26.06.18 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Lexie Stevens | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
20.06.18 | 2nd round | Miriam Kolodziejova | Greetje Minnen | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Klosters | Clay | |
18.06.18 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Petra Krejsova | 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |||
17.06.18 | qual. | Greetje Minnen | Chiara Merico | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |||
11.06.18 | qual. | Nathaly Kurata | Greetje Minnen | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | Essen | Clay | |
10.06.18 | q 2 | Greetje Minnen | Jennifer Wacker | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
02.06.18 | 1/2 | Federica Bilardo | Greetje Minnen | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | Antalya | Clay | |
01.06.18 | 1/4 | Greetje Minnen | Melis Sezer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
31.05.18 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Ola Abou Zekry | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |||
30.05.18 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Jennifer Luikham | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |||
27.05.18 | fin | Greetje Minnen | Julia Stamatova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Antalya | Clay | |
26.05.18 | 1/2 | Greetje Minnen | Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
25.05.18 | 1/4 | Greetje Minnen | Justine Pysson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
24.05.18 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Arlinda Rushiti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
22.05.18 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |||
26.04.18 | 2nd round | Ganna Poznikhirenko | Greetje Minnen | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Obidos | Carpet | |
25.04.18 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Alina Silich | 6-2, 1-0, Alina Silich - retired | match details | |||
23.04.18 | qual. | Greetje Minnen | Paulina Czarnik | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
21.04.18 | q 2 | Greetje Minnen | Carmen Garri Murcia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
18.04.18 | 1st round | An-Sophie Mestach | Greetje Minnen | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Obidos | Carpet | |
17.04.18 | qual. | Greetje Minnen | Maria Ines Fonte | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |||
17.04.18 | q 2 | Greetje Minnen | Freya Christie | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
14.04.18 | q 1 | Greetje Minnen | Lucia Quiterio | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |||
06.04.18 | 1/4 | Tara Moore | Greetje Minnen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Sharm El | Hard | |
05.04.18 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Iryna Shymanovich | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
04.04.18 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Kanika Vaidya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
30.03.18 | 1/4 | Angelina Gabueva | Greetje Minnen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Sharm El | Hard | |
29.03.18 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
28.03.18 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Sai Chamarthi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |||
26.03.18 | qual. | Greetje Minnen | Anna Klasen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
25.03.18 | q 2 | Greetje Minnen | Paula Perez Garcia | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |||
10.03.18 | fin | Greetje Minnen | Quinn Gleason | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Solarino | Carpet | |
09.03.18 | 1/2 | Greetje Minnen | Tayisiya Morderger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
08.03.18 | 1/4 | Greetje Minnen | Dalila Spiteri | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |||
07.03.18 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Camilla Scala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
06.03.18 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Joanna Kondratowicz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
02.03.18 | 1/2 | Stefania Rubini | Greetje Minnen | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Solarino | Carpet | |
01.03.18 | 1/4 | Greetje Minnen | Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
28.02.18 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Beatrice Lombardo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
27.02.18 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Camilla Scala | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |||
22.02.18 | 1/4 | Michaella Krajicek | Greetje Minnen | 6-74, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Solarino | Carpet | |
21.02.18 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Quinn Gleason | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
19.02.18 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Nicole Gadient | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |||
31.01.18 | 1st round | Kai-Lin Zhang | Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Sharm El | Hard | |
29.01.18 | q 2 | Greetje Minnen | Lillian Gabrielsen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |||
29.01.18 | qual. | Greetje Minnen | Yuqi Sheng | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |||
26.01.18 | 1/4 | Kai-Lin Zhang | Greetje Minnen | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Sharm El | Hard | |
25.01.18 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Berfu Cengiz | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |||
24.01.18 | 1st round | Greetje Minnen | Nadja Gilchrist | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
21.01.18 | q 2 | Greetje Minnen | Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |||
21.01.18 | qual. | Greetje Minnen | Shalimar Talbi | 0-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details |