MATCH
29.08.17 | 1st round | Zsombor Piros | Patrik Brydolf | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | Hungary F7 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zsombor Piros | Patrik Brydolf | |
1st SERVE % | 63/80 (79%) | 51/88 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 49/63 (78%) | 34/51 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 18/37 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/88 (41%) | 24/80 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/168 (55%) | 76/168 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zsombor Piros vs. Patrik Brydolf - head to head matches
29.08.17 | 1st round | Zsombor Piros | Patrik Brydolf | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Hungary F7 | Clay |
Zsombor Piros form & Patrik Brydolf form
Zsombor Piros - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-0, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Quentin Halys | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Kevin Krawietz | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 2-6, 6-3, 6-78 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mate Valkusz | - | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Patrik Brydolf - last matches
Sweden F1 - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 2nd round | vs. Colin Van Beem | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Marcus Mansson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Italy F3 - Clay | ||||
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Italy F2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Attila Balazs | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Spain F2 - Clay | ||||
21.01.18 q 2 | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
21.01.18 qual. | vs. Louis Tessa | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
20.01.18 q 1 | vs. Bilal Anjum | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Spain F1 - Clay | ||||
16.01.18 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Estonia F3 - I. hard | ||||
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Martins Rocens | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Isaac Stoute | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Estonia F2 - Carpet | ||||
26.10.17 1/4 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.17 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Sweden F4 - I. hard | ||||
05.10.17 1/4 | vs. Joao Menezes | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.17 2nd round | vs. Dzmitry Zhyrmont | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Linus Frost | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.17 qual. | vs. Marius Ruzgas | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.17 q 1 | vs. Johan Claesson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sweden F3 - I. hard | ||||
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Alexander Vasilenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hungary F8 - Clay | ||||
04.09.17 1st round | vs. Enrique Lopez-Perez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hungary F7 - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Hungary F6 - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Attila Balazs | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Finland F3 - Clay | ||||
17.08.17 1/4 | vs. Roberto Marcora | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.17 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Marc Dijkhuizen | 6-4, 3-0, Marc Dijkhuizen - retired | match details | |
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Aaron Prandstetter | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Rana-Roop Singh Bhullar | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Latvia F1 - Clay | ||||
31.07.17 1st round | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Maksims Kazijevs | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |