MATCH
01.02.20 | 1/2 | Zsombor Piros | Davide Galoppini | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zsombor Piros | Davide Galoppini | |
1st SERVE % | 28/49 (57%) | 30/45 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/28 (75%) | 13/30 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 6/15 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/45 (58%) | 17/49 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/94 (62%) | 36/94 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
3-2 | Davide Galoppini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zsombor Piros | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Davide Galoppini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Zsombor Piros | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Davide Galoppini | |
Zsombor Piros | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Davide Galoppini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Zsombor Piros | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Davide Galoppini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zsombor Piros | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zsombor Piros vs. Davide Galoppini - head to head matches
01.02.20 | 1/2 | Zsombor Piros | Davide Galoppini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Zsombor Piros form & Davide Galoppini form
Zsombor Piros - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-0, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Quentin Halys | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Kevin Krawietz | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 2-6, 6-3, 6-78 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mate Valkusz | - | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Davide Galoppini - last matches
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Branko Djuric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Filippo Speziali | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Heger | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 6-0, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Marco Furlanetto | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Nicolo Pozzani | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Fnu Nidunjianzan | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Alex Barrena | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sciahbasi | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 1-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Padova - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-4, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Marchetti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Frascati - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Blaz Rola | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 7-63, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Danil Panarin | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-2, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Figl | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrej Nedic | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-72, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-74, 2-6 | match details |