MATCH
23.01.17 | 2nd round | Zsombor Piros | Benard Bruno Nkomba | 6-3, 6-3 | Australian Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Zsombor Piros | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Benard Bruno Nkomba | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Zsombor Piros | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Benard Bruno Nkomba | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zsombor Piros | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Benard Bruno Nkomba | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Zsombor Piros | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Benard Bruno Nkomba | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Zsombor Piros | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Benard Bruno Nkomba | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Zsombor Piros | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Benard Bruno Nkomba | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Zsombor Piros | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Benard Bruno Nkomba | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zsombor Piros | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
4-2 | Benard Bruno Nkomba | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Zsombor Piros | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Benard Bruno Nkomba | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
08.09.99, 24 years
10830 $
08.09.99, 24 years
10830 $
Zsombor Piros vs. Benard Bruno Nkomba - head to head matches
23.01.17 | 2nd round | Zsombor Piros | Benard Bruno Nkomba | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Zsombor Piros form & Benard Bruno Nkomba form
Zsombor Piros - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-0, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Quentin Halys | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Kevin Krawietz | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 2-6, 6-3, 6-78 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mate Valkusz | - | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Benard Bruno Nkomba - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Matt Reid | 7-5, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 1-6, 6-2, 3-10 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Nikita Volonski | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-72, 6-4, 13-11 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Cameron Green | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 2-6, - Benard Bruno Nkomba - retired | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-5 | match details | |
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Harry Bourchier | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Rhett Purcell | 6-2, 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexis Musialek | 6-70, 2-4, - Benard Bruno Nkomba - retired | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maverick Banes | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Lucas Vuradin | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 2 | vs. Rob Reynolds | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Haru Sonton | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Brydan Klein | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Nicholas Horton | 6-74, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Bradley Mousley | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
14.06.19 2nd round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 4-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Shaheed Alam | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Matthew Johnstone | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Phongsapak Kerdlaphee | 6-3, Phongsapak Kerdlaphee - retired | match details | |
M15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Shaheed Alam | 0-6, 5-7 | match details |