Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
22.03.95, 29 years
22.03.95, 29 years
Zhizhen Zhang vs. Cosmin Ontica - head to head matches
16.03.15 | q 2 | Zhizhen Zhang | Cosmin Ontica | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Turkey F11 | Hard |
Zhizhen Zhang form & Cosmin Ontica form
Zhizhen Zhang - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-4, 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 6-4, 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 4th round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-76, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 3-6, 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 7-5, 7-5, 6-75, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 1st round | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 4-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-74, 6-3, 7-611 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Cosmin Ontica - last matches
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 5-7, 0-1, - Cosmin Ontica - retired | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nicola Ion | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Hollender | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 qual. | vs. Alexandru Luca | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Stefan Eduard Dumitru | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 2 | vs. Louis Allen | 7-5, 3-0, Louis Allen - retired | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 qual. | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 2-6, 0-1, - Cosmin Ontica - retired | match details | |
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Nikola Kolyachev | 5-7, 6-0, 10-4 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Laurentiu Mandocescu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie | 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-4, 6-73, 4-10 | match details | |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Tudor Vlad Vasilache | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Burgas - Clay | ||||
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 3-4, - Cosmin Ontica - retired | match details | |
M15 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Karlo Kranic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Nir Vodavoz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Vincent Chen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Hristo Valeov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Adrian Barbu | 6-2, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Chitila - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Jake Hersey | 1-6, 0-2, - Cosmin Ontica - retired | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Gilad Tamar | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Plovdiv - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Milen Ianakiev | 6-1, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Luca Tomasetto | 3-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Eduard Vlasceanu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yanik Kaelin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Roee Benya | 6-76, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Luka Stojanovic (SRB) | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |