MATCH
04.01.19 | 1/4 | Zhe Li | Tommy Paul | 7-68, 1-0, - retired | Playford Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Zhe Li | Tommy Paul | |
1st SERVE % | 36/50 (72%) | 27/42 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 19/27 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/14 (71%) | 8/15 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/1 (100%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 15/42 (36%) | 16/50 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 49/92 (53%) | 43/92 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Zhe Li | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Tommy Paul | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zhe Li | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Tommy Paul | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zhe Li | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Tommy Paul | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Zhe Li | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Tommy Paul | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zhe Li | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Tommy Paul | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zhe Li | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Tommy Paul | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zhe Li | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 4-5, 5-5, 5-6, 6-6, 7-6, 7-7, 8-7, 8-8, 9-8 | ||
7-68 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tommy Paul | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zhe Li | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zhe Li vs. Tommy Paul - head to head matches
04.01.19 | 1/4 | Zhe Li | Tommy Paul | 7-68, 1-0, Tommy Paul - retired | match details | Playford Challenger | Hard |
Zhe Li form & Tommy Paul form
Zhe Li - last matches
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Omni Kumar | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Piotr Matuszewski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Hong Kit Wong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhao Zhao | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jason Jung | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hanwen Li | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ying-Ze Chen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
09.07.23 fin | vs. Jie Cui | 4-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ray Ho | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tao Mu | 6-1, 3-0, Tao Mu - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Aoran Wang | 2-2, Aoran Wang - retired | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Kuan-Yi Lee | 6-3, Kuan-Yi Lee - retired | match details |
Tommy Paul - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-1, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 fin | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jordan Thompson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 5-7, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Marcos Giron | 7-63, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-77, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jack Draper | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-2, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 0-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Borna Gojo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 4th round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-4, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |