MATCH
06.02.18 | 1st round | Zdenek Kolar | Aldin Setkic | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | Budapest Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Zdenek Kolar | Aldin Setkic | |
1st SERVE % | 50/93 (54%) | 57/91 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/50 (80%) | 39/57 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/43 (53%) | 16/34 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/91 (40%) | 30/93 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/184 (54%) | 85/184 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 5 |
ACES | 19 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Aldin Setkic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Aldin Setkic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Aldin Setkic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Aldin Setkic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Aldin Setkic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Aldin Setkic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Aldin Setkic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Aldin Setkic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Aldin Setkic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Aldin Setkic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Aldin Setkic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Aldin Setkic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Aldin Setkic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Aldin Setkic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Aldin Setkic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zdenek Kolar vs. Aldin Setkic - head to head matches
28.03.18 | 2nd round | Zdenek Kolar | Aldin Setkic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | St. Brieuc | I. hard |
06.02.18 | 1st round | Zdenek Kolar | Aldin Setkic | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | Budapest Challenger | I. hard |
Zdenek Kolar form & Aldin Setkic form
Zdenek Kolar - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hazem Naow | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Jakub Mensik | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Aldin Setkic - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Michal Krajci | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Buitrago | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 7-60, 2-6, 0-2, - Aldin Setkic - retired | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Kaukovalta | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ilya Snitari | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 4-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Marburg - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Salazar Martinez | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Neo Niedner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Konstantin Cucka | 6-1, - Aldin Setkic - retired | match details | |
Troisdorf Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Aleksa Mardjonovic | 6-2, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Andrej Radojicic | - Aldin Setkic - walk over | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Osijek - Clay | ||||
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Luka Mikrut | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |