Czech Republic
30.04.96, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
31.07.00, 23 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zdenek Derkas vs. Jim Walder - head to head matches
Zdenek Derkas form & Jim Walder form
Zdenek Derkas - last matches
M25 Antalya - Clay |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Etienne Donnet | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 East - I. hard |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Zhang | 5-7, 6-3, 6-10 | | match details |
M15 Prostejov - Clay |
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. John Sperle | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Poznan - Clay |
22.08.22 q 2 | vs. Sebastian Brzezinski | 4-6, 6-3, 9-11 | | match details |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Peter Kucera | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Innsbruck - Clay |
18.07.22 q 2 | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | | match details |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Most - Clay |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Leon Hoeveler | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Poznan - Clay |
24.08.20 q 2 | vs. Filip Kolasinski | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
23.08.20 q 1 | vs. Piotr Galus | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Piestany - Clay |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Marek Semjan | 3-6, 6-71 | | match details |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Jim Walder | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Roman Boychuk | 7-67, 6-3 | | match details |
M25+H Most - Clay |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Vitek Horak | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Petr Podolan | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M25+H Jablonec - Clay |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Bruno Sant'Anna | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Tom Fawcett | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | | match details |
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Ronald Hohmann | 7-65, 6-3 | | match details |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Alexios Halebian | Alexios Halebian - walk over | | match details |
Czech Republic - Clay |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Roman Boychuk | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Slovakia F1 - Clay |
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Ewan Moore | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Massimiliano De Pasquale | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
24.07.17 q 2 | vs. Gianluca Bergomi | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
24.07.17 qual. | vs. Tomas Pavlovsky | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
Czech Republic - Clay |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. David Simunek | 7-66, 6-3 | | match details |
Czech Republic - Clay |
10.07.17 1st round | vs. Patrik Nema | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Jim Walder - last matches
M15 Marbella - Hard |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Lluc Mir Anglada | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
M15 Troisdorf - Clay |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tim Riedel | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Meerbusch - Clay |
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Paul Woerner | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
12.04.21 q 1 | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ivan Zaytsev | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Federico Campana | 6-1, 2-6, 13-15 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
02.02.21 q 2 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 3-6, 5-10 | | match details |
01.02.21 q 1 | vs. Osmancan Soyler | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
All Lower - Clay |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Loule - Hard |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 4-6, 8-10 | | match details |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emilien Voisin | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet |
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Gasper Bezjak | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-3, 2-6, 10-5 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Eguez | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Yeudy Villar | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Austin Ansari (USA) | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Christian Samuelsson | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-4, 3-6, 10-3 | | match details |
M15 Bad - Carpet |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Tim Van Der Horst | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Piotr Galus | 6-2, 7-66 | | match details |
M15 Targu - Clay |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Bogdan Borza | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Brasov - Clay |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Haren - Clay |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Lasse Muscheites | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Herman Meeuwes Mattheo Knoop | 2-6, 6-4, 10-5 | | match details |
M15 Piestany - Clay |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Zdenek Derkas | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |