MATCH
12.09.19 | 2nd round | Zachary Svajda | Austin Rapp | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Champaign | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Zachary Svajda | Austin Rapp | |
1st SERVE % | 27/40 (68%) | 28/52 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/27 (85%) | 17/28 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 8/24 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/52 (52%) | 8/40 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/92 (64%) | 33/92 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Austin Rapp | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Zachary Svajda | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Austin Rapp | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Zachary Svajda | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Austin Rapp | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Zachary Svajda | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Austin Rapp | |
0-0 | ||
Zachary Svajda | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Austin Rapp | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Zachary Svajda | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Austin Rapp | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Zachary Svajda | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Austin Rapp | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Zachary Svajda | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Austin Rapp | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Zachary Svajda | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zachary Svajda vs. Austin Rapp - head to head matches
12.09.19 | 2nd round | Zachary Svajda | Austin Rapp | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Champaign | Hard |
Zachary Svajda form & Austin Rapp form
Zachary Svajda - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrey Kuznetsov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Lukas Klein | 4-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-3, 1-1, James Duckworth - retired | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 7-61, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-4, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Debru | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Omar Jasika | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-2, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Austin Rapp - last matches
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Las - Hard | ||||
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-2, 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-73, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Gage Brymer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Felipe Martinez Sarrasague | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-1, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Maxence Broville | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Karol Drzewiecki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Los - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.20 q 1 | vs. Courtney John Lock | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Ruan Roelofse | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Michael Shabaz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ruan Roelofse | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Logan Smith | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Ruan Roelofse | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Lukas Greif | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Connor Farren | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Langford Hills | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Memphis - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |