MATCH
14.06.19 | 1/4 | Yuta Shimizu | Seong Chan Hong | 6-1, 6-1 | M15 Gimcheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuta Shimizu | Seong Chan Hong | |
1st SERVE % | 28/41 (68%) | 30/50 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/28 (86%) | 12/30 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/50 (58%) | 10/41 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/91 (66%) | 31/91 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Seong Chan Hong | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Seong Chan Hong | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Seong Chan Hong | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Seong Chan Hong | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Seong Chan Hong | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Seong Chan Hong | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Seong Chan Hong | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuta Shimizu vs. Seong Chan Hong - head to head matches
23.06.19 | fin | Seong Chan Hong | Yuta Shimizu | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | M15 Gimcheon | Hard |
14.06.19 | 1/4 | Yuta Shimizu | Seong Chan Hong | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | M15 Gimcheon | Hard |
28.03.17 | 1st round | Seong Chan Hong | Yuta Shimizu | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | Japan F4 | Hard |
Yuta Shimizu form & Seong Chan Hong form
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Seong Chan Hong - last matches
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. David Goffin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Sumit Nagal | 2-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 3-6, 7-62, 6-77 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Matteo Gigante | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-2, Dennis Novak - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Siwanat Auytayakul | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Holt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Hardt | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Omar Jasika | 7-67, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 7-66, 7-66 | match details |