MATCH
15.09.18 | q 1 | Yuta Shimizu | Kaza Vinayak Sharma | 6-1, 6-1 | Kaohsiung Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuta Shimizu | Kaza Vinayak Sharma | |
1st SERVE % | 24/34 (71%) | 35/54 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/24 (96%) | 20/35 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 5/19 (26%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/54 (54%) | 5/34 (15%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/88 (66%) | 30/88 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Kaza Vinayak Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Kaza Vinayak Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Kaza Vinayak Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kaza Vinayak Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Kaza Vinayak Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Kaza Vinayak Sharma | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Kaza Vinayak Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuta Shimizu vs. Kaza Vinayak Sharma - head to head matches
15.09.18 | q 1 | Yuta Shimizu | Kaza Vinayak Sharma | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Kaohsiung Challenger | I. hard |
Yuta Shimizu form & Kaza Vinayak Sharma form
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Kaza Vinayak Sharma - last matches
M15 New - Hard | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Shahbaaz Khan | 7-68, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Tarun Chilakalapudi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Josh Reid | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Paras Dahiya | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Indore - Hard | ||||
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Dev Javia | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 New - Hard | ||||
28.03.21 q 2 | vs. Preston Brown | 3-4, - Kaza Vinayak Sharma - retired | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Kunal Anand | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Lucknow - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Dalwinder Singh | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.21 qual. | vs. Yash Chaurasia | 3-6, 7-61, 10-7 | match details | |
28.02.21 q 1 | vs. Alex Solanki | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Kolkata - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Anirudh Chandrasekar | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Charles Minc | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Tristan Da Lio | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Admir Kalender | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 2 | vs. Jayden Court | 1-3, - Kaza Vinayak Sharma - retired | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Tejas Chaukulkar | 7-61, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 2 | vs. Rui-Xuan Wang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-3, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Wattanakul | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Yu Hsiang Chiu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |