MATCH
19.02.20 | 1st round | Yuta Shimizu | Egor Noskin | 6-3, 6-2 | M25 Aktobe | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuta Shimizu | Egor Noskin | |
1st SERVE % | 30/53 (57%) | 28/59 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 15/31 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/59 (49%) | 18/53 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/112 (57%) | 48/112 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Egor Noskin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Egor Noskin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Egor Noskin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Egor Noskin | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Egor Noskin | |
6-3 |
2 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Egor Noskin | |
0-0 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Egor Noskin | |
0-0 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
4-1 | Egor Noskin | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-2 | Egor Noskin | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
09.05.00, 23 years
09.05.00, 23 years
Yuta Shimizu vs. Egor Noskin - head to head matches
19.02.20 | 1st round | Yuta Shimizu | Egor Noskin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M25 Aktobe | I. hard |
Yuta Shimizu form & Egor Noskin form
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Egor Noskin - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.22 q 2 | vs. Dmitrii Vasilev | 7-5, 6-74, 8-10 | match details | |
12.12.22 q 1 | vs. Christian Teszari | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Dmitrii Vasilev | 6-2, 6-73, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Biagio Gramaticopolo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Ust - Hard | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Timur Maulenov | 3-6, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Andrey Nelich | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 7-5, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nur - Hard | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Klim Kozyrev | 6-3, 1-6, 13-11 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Aleksi Lofman | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kouvola - Hard | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 0-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Matvey Minin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Aaron Cohen | 1-6, 0-3, - Egor Noskin - retired | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Ahmed Zaki | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.22 qual. | vs. Alexander Stepin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.22 q 1 | vs. Maksim Starostin | 4-6, 6-3, 10-1 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 qual. | vs. Robin Bertrand | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Eduardo Morais | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
12.07.21 q 1 | vs. Ryan Goetz | 6-3, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Almada - Hard | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Fabio Coelho | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Luigi Castelletti | 6-76, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Dusan Milanovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |