MATCH
11.05.18 | 1/4 | Yuta Shimizu | Chien-Hsun Lo | 6-1, 6-3 | China F5 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuta Shimizu | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
1st SERVE % | 45/61 (74%) | 29/48 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/45 (67%) | 20/29 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 2/19 (11%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/48 (54%) | 22/61 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/109 (60%) | 44/109 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-0 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 3-0 | |
4-0 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 30-40 | ||
4-1 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
6-1 |
2 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
2-1 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
Yuta Shimizu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP], 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
4-2 | Chien-Hsun Lo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 5-3 | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuta Shimizu vs. Chien-Hsun Lo - head to head matches
11.05.18 | 1/4 | Yuta Shimizu | Chien-Hsun Lo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | China F5 | Hard |
Yuta Shimizu form & Chien-Hsun Lo form
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Chien-Hsun Lo - last matches
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Daniel Leong Prickett | 2-4, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ren Nakamura | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Mert Alkaya | 2-5, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Licitra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 7-62, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Ainius Sabaliauskas | 6-1, 4-1, Ainius Sabaliauskas - retired | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Maj Premzl | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Tushar Madan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 5-7, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Corey Gaal | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 2 | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 0-5, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Vladimir Korolev | Vladimir Korolev - walk over | match details | |
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Shane Biddaiah | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Finn Reynolds | 6-79, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 1-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Karim El Feky | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Andrew Rogers | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details |