MATCH
20.06.17 | 1st round | Yunseong Chung | Dong-Kyu Lee | 6-3, 6-2 | Korea F4 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yunseong Chung | Dong-Kyu Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 39/52 (75%) | 45/70 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/39 (79%) | 26/45 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 12/25 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/70 (46%) | 13/52 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/122 (58%) | 51/122 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
23.08.87, 36 years
23.08.87, 36 years
Yunseong Chung vs. Dong-Kyu Lee - head to head matches
20.06.17 | 1st round | Yunseong Chung | Dong-Kyu Lee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Korea F4 | Hard |
Yunseong Chung form & Dong-Kyu Lee form
Yunseong Chung - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 7-64, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yu Tanaka | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-1, 4-6, 2-5, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Christian Langmo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Congsup Congcar | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 7-65, 6-75 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 7-62, 3-6, 1-4, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Steve Johnson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Chicago Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Bloomfield Hills - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-4, 7-613 | match details | |
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |
Dong-Kyu Lee - last matches
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Seunghun Shin | 6-3, 5-2, - Dong-Kyu Lee - retired | match details | |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Seung Dong Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Clay | ||||
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Kim Ki Jun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Dukyoung Kim | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Gwang Hyeon Cho | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Yong-Kyu Lim | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Jaeyoung Park | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Yo-Sub Yoon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Jun Sang Park | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Donghwi Shin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Indonesia F6 - Hard | ||||
11.04.17 1st round | vs. Karunuday Singh | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.17 q 2 | vs. Dominik Nazaruk | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.17 qual. | vs. Arief Rahman | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Indonesia F5 - Hard | ||||
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Hendrawan Susanto | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
03.04.17 qual. | vs. Dominik Nazaruk | 3-6, 7-63, 6-75 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Drew Halbauer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F8 - Clay | ||||
07.09.16 2nd round | vs. Young Seok Kim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Seunghun Shin | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Korea F7 - Clay | ||||
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Woong-Sun Jun | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 1st round | vs. Min-Kyu Song | 6-71, 6-76 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Mor Bulis | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Armando C. Soemarno | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Jaeheon Yoon | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
29.06.16 2nd round | vs. Liang-Chi Huang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.16 1st round | vs. Uisung Park | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |