MATCH
15.02.18 | 1/4 | Yuki Bhambri | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | Chennai Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuki Bhambri | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
1st SERVE % | 63/89 (71%) | 57/91 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 46/63 (73%) | 41/57 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/26 (50%) | 13/34 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/91 (41%) | 30/89 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/180 (53%) | 84/180 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yuki Bhambri | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuki Bhambri | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
Yuki Bhambri | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Yuki Bhambri | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuki Bhambri | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuki Bhambri | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuki Bhambri | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yuki Bhambri | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuki Bhambri vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama - head to head matches
15.02.18 | 1/4 | Yuki Bhambri | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Chennai Challenger | Hard |
14.10.13 | 1/4 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yuki Bhambri | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Australia F10 | Hard |
Yuki Bhambri form & Yasutaka Uchiyama form
Yuki Bhambri - last matches
Dubai - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 1-4, - Yuki Bhambri - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 q 1 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Holger Rune | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
01.01.23 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Diego Hidalgo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 q 2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Radu Albot | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | - | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Andrey Kuznetsov | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.22 qual. | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Grass | ||||
04.03.22 | vs. Mikael Torpegaard | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.22 qual. | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.22 q 1 | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.22 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-710, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
13.01.22 q 2 | vs. Tomas Machac | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Joao Domingues | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.03.21 1st round | vs. Aljaz Bedene | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.21 qual. | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Singapore - I. hard | ||||
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Matthew Ebden | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-76, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Wimbledon - Grass | ||||
02.07.18 1st round | vs. Thomas Fabbiano | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Milos Raonic | 1-6, 1-3, - Yuki Bhambri - retired | match details | |
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. James Ward | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Yasutaka Uchiyama - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Gea | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 2-6, 1-3, - Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alex Bolt | 7-67, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 2-6, 0-1, - Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-76, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | - Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Li Tu | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-4, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yusaku Sugaya | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 6-78, 6-75 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 1-2, - Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |