INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yu Hsiou Hsu vs. Tsung-Hua Yang - head to head matches
28.11.18 | 1st round | Yu Hsiou Hsu | Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Yu Hsiou Hsu form & Tsung-Hua Yang form
Yu Hsiou Hsu - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 6-3, 6-76, 6-1 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jangjun Kim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrin Casanova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 7-65, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-3, 1-0, Chun Hsin Tseng - retired | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-70, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Rigele Te | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Tsung-Hua Yang - last matches
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Fletcher Scott | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Eric Hadigian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Almaty 2 - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Orlando Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.20 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-72, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.11.20 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.20 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.10.20 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bengalaru Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Ebden | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Ze Zhang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |