Yu Hsiou Hsu vs. Tomislav Edward Papac 05.03.2020

Yu Hsiou Hsu vs. Tomislav Edward Papac 05.03.2020 - M25 Mildura - compare

MATCH

05.03.201st roundYu Hsiou Hsu Tomislav Edward Papac 6-1, 6-2 Australia M25 Mildura Grass

MATCH STATS

Yu Hsiou HsuTomislav Edward Papac
1st SERVE %32/43 (74%)31/45 (69%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON27/32 (84%)17/31 (55%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON8/11 (73%)4/14 (29%)
BREAK POINTS WON4/6 (67%)0/1 (0%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON24/45 (53%)8/43 (19%)
TOTAL POINTS WON59/88 (67%)29/88 (33%)
DOUBLE FAULTS10
ACES73

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Tomislav Edward Papac Tomislav Edward Papac serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Yu Hsiou Hsu Yu Hsiou Hsu serve1-0
0-0
1-1Tomislav Edward Papac Tomislav Edward Papac serve
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Yu Hsiou Hsu Yu Hsiou Hsu serve2-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
3-1Tomislav Edward Papac Tomislav Edward Papac serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Yu Hsiou Hsu Yu Hsiou Hsu serve4-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
5-1Tomislav Edward Papac Tomislav Edward Papac serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
6-1
2
Yu Hsiou Hsu Yu Hsiou Hsu serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40
0-1Tomislav Edward Papac Tomislav Edward Papac serve
0-0
Yu Hsiou Hsu Yu Hsiou Hsu serve1-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15
1-2Tomislav Edward Papac Tomislav Edward Papac serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0
Yu Hsiou Hsu Yu Hsiou Hsu serve2-2
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15
3-2Tomislav Edward Papac Tomislav Edward Papac serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Yu Hsiou Hsu Yu Hsiou Hsu serve4-2
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30
5-2Tomislav Edward Papac Tomislav Edward Papac serve
0-0
6-2

Yu Hsiou Hsu
Taipei (CHN)
02.04.99, 21 years




459
71
50608 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
12.06.95, 24 years







Tomislav Edward Papac
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Yu Hsiou Hsu vs. Tomislav Edward Papac - head to head matches

05.03.201st roundYu Hsiou HsuTomislav Edward Papac6-1, 6-2 match detailsAustralia M25 Mildura Grass

Yu Hsiou Hsu - last matches

Australia M25 Geelong - Grass
12.03.20
2nd round
vs. Rhett Purcell7-610, 6-4 winmatch details
10.03.20
1st round
vs. Jesse Delaney7-5, 6-0 winmatch details
Australia M25 Mildura - Grass
06.03.20
2nd round
vs. Dane Sweeny6-4, 2-6, 6-2 winmatch details
06.03.20
1/4
vs. Brydan Klein6-75, 6-4, 3-6 lostmatch details
05.03.20
1st round
vs. Tomislav Edward Papac6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Thailand M25 Nonthaburi - Hard
28.01.20
1st round
vs. Denis Yevseyev2-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
Hongkong M15 Hong - Hard
12.01.20
fin
vs. Yuta Shimizu7-5, 6-77, 6-75 lostmatch details
11.01.20
1/2
vs. Naoki Nakagawa6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
10.01.20
1/4
vs. Makoto Ochi6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
09.01.20
2nd round
vs. Runhao Hua6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
08.01.20
1st round
vs. Pak Long Yeung6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Australia M25 Toowoomba - Hard
09.10.19
1st round
vs. Jai Corbett5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
Australia M25 Brisbane - Hard
04.10.19
1/4
vs. Luke Saville1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
03.10.19
2nd round
vs. Harry Bourchier6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
02.10.19
1st round
vs. Calum Puttergill6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Australia M25 Darwin - Hard
27.09.19
1/4
vs. Brydan Klein1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
26.09.19
2nd round
vs. Thomas Fancutt6-1, 7-67 winmatch details
25.09.19
1st round
vs. Issei Okamura6-0, 7-5 winmatch details
Taipei (CHN) Kaohsiung Challenger - Carpet
16.09.19
1st round
vs. Akira Santillan3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Thailand M15 Hua - Hard
04.09.19
1st round
vs. Cheng-Yu Yu6-74, 3-6 lostmatch details
Thailand M15 Hua - Hard
01.09.19
1/2
vs. Takashi Saito6-0, 3-6, 6-4 winmatch details
01.09.19
fin
vs. Ryan Peniston6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
30.08.19
1/4
vs. Aaron Schmid6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
29.08.19
2nd round
vs. Issei Okamura6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
28.08.19
1st round
vs. Billy Harris7-66, 6-2 winmatch details
Thailand M15 Hua - Hard
23.08.19
1/4
vs. Bradley Mousley4-6, 6-1, 4-6 lostmatch details
22.08.19
2nd round
vs. Taisei Ichikawa2-6, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
21.08.19
1st round
vs. Issei Okamura6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Thailand M25 Nonthaburi - Hard
03.08.19
1/2
vs. Sanjar Fayziev2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
02.08.19
1/4
vs. Yuta Shimizu7-64, 6-2 winmatch details

Tomislav Edward Papac - last matches

Australia M25 Geelong - Grass
10.03.20
qual.
vs. William Ma3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
09.03.20
q 2
vs. Paul Howe6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
08.03.20
q 1
vs. David Barclay7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Australia M25 Mildura - Grass
05.03.20
1st round
vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
03.03.20
qual.
vs. Moerani Bouzige3-6, 7-65, 10-4 winmatch details
02.03.20
q 2
vs. Mike Loccisano7-67, 3-6, 10-3 winmatch details
01.03.20
q 1
vs. Xavier Kendall6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Australia M25 Toowoomba - Hard
06.10.19
q 2
vs. Matthew Dellavedova0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
05.10.19
q 1
vs. Alexey Shtengelov6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Australia M25 Brisbane - Hard
29.09.19
q 1
vs. Moerani Bouzige1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Australia M25 Cairns - Hard
16.09.19
qual.
vs. James Ibrahim4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
15.09.19
q 2
vs. Cade Birrell6-3, 4-6, 11-9 winmatch details
Mexico M15 Cancun - Hard
03.06.19
q 1
vs. Kalman L. Boyd1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Mexico M15 Cancun - Hard
27.05.19
q 1
vs. Hillel Rousseau5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
Mexico M15 Cancun - Hard
21.05.19
q 1
vs. Jesse Flores2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Mexico M15 Cancun - Hard
13.05.19
q 1
vs. Mousheg Hovhannisyan0-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Mexico M15 Cancun - Hard
06.05.19
q 1
vs. Julian Noah Steinhausen3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Mexico M15 Cancun - Hard
23.04.19
qual.
vs. Wilfredo Gonzalez2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
22.04.19
q 1
vs. Aleki Gomez Pezuela Cano6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Mexico M15 Cancun - Hard
15.04.19
q 1
vs. George Goldhoff4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Australia M25 Mildura - Grass
03.03.19
q 1
vs. Matthew Dellavedova3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Australia M25 Albury - Grass
24.02.19
q 1
vs. Rimpei Kawakami6-4, 4-6, 7-10 lostmatch details
Australia Canberra Challenger - Hard
27.10.18
q 1
vs. Brydan Klein0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Portugal F20 - Hard
12.10.18
2nd round
vs. Peter Goldsteiner4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
09.10.18
1st round
vs. Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
08.10.18
qual.
vs. Hans Albert Schubert6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
07.10.18
q 2
vs. Simao Alves6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Portugal Portugal F19 - Hard
03.10.18
1st round
vs. Ryan Shane3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Portugal F18 - Hard
23.09.18
q 2
vs. Afonso Salgado2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Portugal F17 - Hard
18.09.18
1st round
vs. Adan Freire Da Silva4-6, 7-5, 2-6 lostmatch details
<