MATCH
19.05.19 | fin | Yshai Oliel | Lloyd Glasspool | 6-3, 6-4 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yshai Oliel | Lloyd Glasspool | |
1st SERVE % | 36/48 (75%) | 35/55 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 23/35 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/55 (45%) | 14/48 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/103 (57%) | 44/103 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 10 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yshai Oliel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yshai Oliel | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yshai Oliel | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yshai Oliel | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yshai Oliel | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yshai Oliel | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yshai Oliel | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yshai Oliel | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yshai Oliel | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Yshai Oliel | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yshai Oliel vs. Lloyd Glasspool - head to head matches
19.05.19 | fin | Yshai Oliel | Lloyd Glasspool | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Yshai Oliel form & Lloyd Glasspool form
Yshai Oliel - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Stefan Palosi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gola | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sergis Kyratzis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniele Rapagnetta | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jurriaan Bol | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Demetris Azoides | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Denisov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 4-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alastair Gray | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Amit Vales | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amit Vales | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Gea | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 6-4, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Lloyd Glasspool - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Jhun | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Paris | 6-4, 6-74, 10-1 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcus Willis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Tom Hands | 3-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 6-71, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ann Arbor - I. hard | ||||
06.01.20 1st round | vs. John Mcnally | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.19 3rd round | vs. Blaz Kavcic | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
12.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-75, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Fort - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 2nd round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vancouver Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 3rd round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Taha Baadi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Aptos Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |