MATCH
19.09.18 | 2nd round | Yannick Mertens | Sora Fukuda | 6-3, 6-4 | France F18 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Yannick Mertens | Sora Fukuda | |
1st SERVE % | 31/51 (61%) | 30/54 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/31 (87%) | 21/30 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 11/24 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/12 (25%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/54 (41%) | 11/51 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/105 (59%) | 43/105 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sora Fukuda | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yannick Mertens | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Sora Fukuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
2-1 | Sora Fukuda | |
2-2 | Sora Fukuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yannick Mertens | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Yannick Mertens | 3-3 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Yannick Mertens | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Sora Fukuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Yannick Mertens | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sora Fukuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sora Fukuda | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
1-2 | Sora Fukuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yannick Mertens | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Sora Fukuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
3-3 | Sora Fukuda | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-4 | Sora Fukuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-4 | Sora Fukuda | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
5-4 | Sora Fukuda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yannick Mertens vs. Sora Fukuda - head to head matches
19.09.18 | 2nd round | Yannick Mertens | Sora Fukuda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | France F18 | I. hard |
13.07.18 | 1/4 | Sora Fukuda | Yannick Mertens | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | France F13 | Hard |
Yannick Mertens form & Sora Fukuda form
Yannick Mertens - last matches
M25+H Bagneres - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. James McCabe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Domingues | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Luke Johnson | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 7-5, 7-69 | match details | |
M25+H Bagneres - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Finn Bass | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Cesar Bouchelaghem | 7-62, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Joao Marcos Nusdeo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 1st round | vs. William Jansen | 6-2, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Sandro Ehrat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Tak Khunn Wang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Martin Breysach | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Sora Fukuda - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuzuki Yamaguchi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tanguy Genier | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Hao Sheng Koay | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 6-3, 4-6, 0-1, - Sora Fukuda - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Berger | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andre Ilagan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 6-4, 1-0, Tatsuma Ito - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Issei Okamura | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Blake Mott | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Weber | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Blake Mott | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Anthony Susanto | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 2-4, - Sora Fukuda - retired | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
25.06.23 fin | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |