MATCH
24.05.17 | 2nd round | Yannick Hanfmann | Ilya Vasilyev | 6-3, 6-2 | Shymkent Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Yannick Hanfmann | Ilya Vasilyev | |
1st SERVE % | 25/48 (52%) | 32/49 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/25 (80%) | 18/32 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 9/17 (53%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/49 (45%) | 11/48 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/97 (61%) | 38/97 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ilya Vasilyev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Ilya Vasilyev | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
3-1 | Ilya Vasilyev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ilya Vasilyev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Ilya Vasilyev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ilya Vasilyev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Ilya Vasilyev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Ilya Vasilyev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yannick Hanfmann | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Ilya Vasilyev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yannick Hanfmann vs. Ilya Vasilyev - head to head matches
24.05.17 | 2nd round | Yannick Hanfmann | Ilya Vasilyev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Shymkent Challenger | Clay |
Yannick Hanfmann form & Ilya Vasilyev form
Yannick Hanfmann - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 3-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-77, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariano Navone | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-1, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 5-7, 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 4-6, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 5-7, 6-2, 6-79 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 6-4, 6-710, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Ilya Vasilyev - last matches
Italy F13 - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | - Ilya Vasilyev - walk over | match details | |
Kazakhstan F4 - Clay | ||||
18.04.18 2nd round | vs. Johan Nikles | 4-6, 0-1, - Ilya Vasilyev - retired | match details | |
16.04.18 1st round | vs. Michal Dembek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Michal Dembek | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Turkey F11 - Clay | ||||
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Vladislav Melnic | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turkey F10 - Clay | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Turkey F9 - Clay | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F5 - Clay | ||||
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turkey F4 - Clay | ||||
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dominican Republic - Hard | ||||
13.12.17 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Gomez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 3-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Dominican Republic - Hard | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dominican Republic - Hard | ||||
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Jose Olivares | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kuwait F1 - Hard | ||||
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Abdulhamid Mubarak | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Essa Qabazard | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Almaty Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.17 q 2 | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.17 q 1 | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F7 - Clay | ||||
27.09.17 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.09.17 1st round | vs. Artem Smirnov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F6 - Clay | ||||
21.09.17 1/4 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Olexiy Kolisnyk | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F34 - Clay | ||||
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Dante Gennaro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Santiago Maresca | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F33 - Clay | ||||
08.09.17 1/4 | vs. Bastian Trinker | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Horst Rieder | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Gregorio Cordonnier | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Clay | ||||
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Timur Kiuamov | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Arturs Lazdins | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details |