MATCH
11.08.20 | 1st round | Yanki Erel | Robert Strombachs | 6-1, 6-2 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yanki Erel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yanki Erel | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yanki Erel | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yanki Erel | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yanki Erel | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0 | ||
Yanki Erel | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
2-2 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Yanki Erel | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
4-2 | Robert Strombachs | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yanki Erel | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yanki Erel vs. Robert Strombachs - head to head matches
24.11.23 | 1/4 | Yanki Erel | Robert Strombachs | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | M25 Monastir | Hard |
04.06.21 | 1/4 | Yanki Erel | Robert Strombachs | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
11.08.20 | 1st round | Yanki Erel | Robert Strombachs | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Yanki Erel form & Robert Strombachs form
Yanki Erel - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Luke Saville | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Uisung Park | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-2, 3-1, Mikalai Haliak - retired | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jie Cui | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-1, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Boris Fassbender | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 2-6, 2-3, - Yanki Erel - retired | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Zaytsev | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 1-6, 0-2, - Yanki Erel - retired | match details |
Robert Strombachs - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Jakub Nicod | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Felix Gill | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Duje Markovina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alastair Gray | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 7-5, 6-73, 0-3, - Robert Strombachs - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |