MATCH
02.08.17 | 2nd round | Yan Sabanin | Mihail Khaldeev | 6-3, 7-5 | Russia F5 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yan Sabanin | Mihail Khaldeev | |
1st SERVE % | 33/59 (56%) | 29/60 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/33 (82%) | 18/29 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/26 (38%) | 12/31 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/60 (50%) | 22/59 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/119 (56%) | 52/119 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 8 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
06.09.94, 29 years
06.09.94, 29 years
Yan Sabanin vs. Mihail Khaldeev - head to head matches
02.08.17 | 2nd round | Yan Sabanin | Mihail Khaldeev | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Russia F5 | Hard |
Yan Sabanin form & Mihail Khaldeev form
Yan Sabanin - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jose Murariu | 3-6, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jose Carlos Portillo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Jason Janis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Elias Julian Werner | 4-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gianluca Carlini | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Buschhausen - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jasin Jakupi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Fadi Bidan | 7-65, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Bobbie De Goeijen | 3-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Claus Piening | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Simon Freund | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mariano Dedura-Palomero | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Orlov | 4-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Licitra | 6-73, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pietro Marino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Adam Moundir | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Patric Prinoth | 1-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Maximilian Figl | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Ouzilou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.22 q 2 | vs. Walid Ahouda | 6-73, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ryan Thompson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gaziantep - Clay | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lodovico Cattaneo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Mihail Khaldeev - last matches
Russia F4 - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Shainyan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Georgia F2 - Clay | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Barnaby Smith | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Georgia F1 - Clay | ||||
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F4 - Hard | ||||
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Shokhrukh Abdumalikov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F3 - Hard | ||||
30.05.18 2nd round | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Mirhalim Sultonov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.05.18 q 1 | vs. Boburmirzo Odilov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F2 - Hard | ||||
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Roman Blokhin | 7-65, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Azizhon Turgunov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F1 - Hard | ||||
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Shahbaaz Khan | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Sardor Pulatov | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Russia F3 - I. hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ivan Kalinin | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Russia F2 - I. hard | ||||
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Bulat Galiev | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F1 - I. hard | ||||
25.02.18 qual. | vs. Martin Borisiouk | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Artem Strokan | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Jakub Kadora | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Dan Added | 1-6, 0-2, - Mihail Khaldeev - retired | match details | |
Estonia F4 - I. hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Dino Bonetta | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Filip Bergevi | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Egypt F30 - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Richard Torres | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Egypt F29 - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Nathan Lavanchy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 2 | vs. Yousef Khamis | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Belarus F3 - Hard | ||||
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Sardor Pulatov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Belarus F2 - Hard | ||||
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Pavel Filin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Uladzislau Zhuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Russia F5 - Hard | ||||
02.08.17 2nd round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.07.17 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Kachanovskiy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Russia F4 - Hard | ||||
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Vladimir Polyakov | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Russia F3 - Hard | ||||
03.07.17 q 2 | vs. Ruslan Mugtasimov | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details |