Izrael
15.08.01, 22 years
15.08.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
23.01.99, 25 years
23.01.99, 25 years
Yair Sarouk vs. Itay Shpindler - head to head matches
09.06.18 | q 1 | Yair Sarouk | Itay Shpindler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Israel F9 | Hard |
23.10.17 | 1st round | Yair Sarouk | Itay Shpindler | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Israel F14 | Hard |
Yair Sarouk form & Itay Shpindler form
Yair Sarouk - last matches
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sean Kamyshev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 2 | vs. Ben Chetewy Ungar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Emile Hudd | 1-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Patrick Foley | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Duarte Vale | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Roi Ginat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Sean Kamyshev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Ido Geva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 6-1, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Dominique Graf | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Stylianos Christodoulou | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sahar Simon | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Vladimir Bazilevskiy | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 2nd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Raz Haviv | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.10.22 q 2 | vs. Artem Podorozhnyi | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Christos Antonopoulos | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Sean Kamyshev | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Kfar - Hard | ||||
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Jonathan Baron | 6-4, 5-7, 2-5, - Yair Sarouk - retired | match details | |
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Amit Shahar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Shohei Chikami | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Tom Saporta | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Raz Haviv | 1-6, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Ren Nakamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Mark Neyelov | 1-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Roy Leshem | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
10.11.21 2nd round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Raz Haviv | 7-62, 6-2 | match details |
Itay Shpindler - last matches
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Dor Wertheimer | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Julius Tverijonas | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Rotem Sobol | - Itay Shpindler - walk over | match details | |
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Nir Solan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Barnaby Smith | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Oz Daniel | 3-6, 6-4, 3-1, Oz Daniel - retired | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Gilad Tamar | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Mattan Kermish | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Yair Sarouk | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F18 - Hard | ||||
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Omer Touchmair | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Lior Goldenberg | Lior Goldenberg - walk over | match details | |
Israel F17 - Hard | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Igor Smilansky | 6-3, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
23.10.17 1st round | vs. Yair Sarouk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Or Grinberg | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Jackson Varney | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Michael Boguslavsky | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F11 - Hard | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Leny Mitjana | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Albert Hill | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Helman Volkats | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 7-5, Luca Gelhardt - retired | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Costantinos Christoforou | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Roee Benya | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Ighor Halmenschlager Reis | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F7 - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Niclas Genovese | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Nikolay Kolobaev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Alon Elia | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |