MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Wilson Leite | Juan Ignacio Alcalde |
1st SERVE % | 29/46 (63%) | 27/44 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/29 (66%) | 11/27 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 4/17 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/44 (66%) | 16/46 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/90 (66%) | 31/90 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Wilson Leite | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 |
| 1-0 | Juan Ignacio Alcalde |
0-0 |
Wilson Leite | 2-0 | |
| 2-1 | Juan Ignacio Alcalde |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] |
| 4-1 | Juan Ignacio Alcalde |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40 |
Wilson Leite | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 |
| 5-2 | Juan Ignacio Alcalde |
0-0 |
| 6-2 | |
2 |
Wilson Leite | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40 |
| 1-0 | Juan Ignacio Alcalde |
0-0 |
Wilson Leite | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 |
| 3-0 | Juan Ignacio Alcalde |
0-0, 15-0 |
Wilson Leite | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 |
| 5-0 | Juan Ignacio Alcalde |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40 |
| 6-0 | |
Brazil
06.11.91, 32 years
587 60
182919 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Argentina
18.07.99, 24 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Wilson Leite vs. Juan Ignacio Alcalde - head to head matches
Wilson Leite form & Juan Ignacio Alcalde form
Wilson Leite - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 2-6, 6-74 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Estaban Davila | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Tucuman - Clay |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joaquin Aguilar Cardozo | 1-6, 0-3, - Wilson Leite - retired | | match details |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Damien Wenger | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Enzo Camargo Lima | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Concepcion - Clay |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Augusto dos Santos | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Temuco Challenger - Hard |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Zeballos | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 6-74, 5-7 | | match details |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 7-610, 7-5 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Adam Taylor | 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-73, 4-6 | | match details |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
M25 Lajeado - Clay |
15.10.23 fin | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
13.10.23 2nd round | vs. Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos | 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 7-61, 6-2 | | match details |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Campinas Challenger - Clay |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 2-6, 7-64, 1-6 | | match details |
Juan Ignacio Alcalde - last matches
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Olexiy Kolisnyk | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay |
25.05.21 q 2 | vs. Oleksandr Bielinskyi | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Manfred Fellin | 7-65, 2-6, 10-3 | | match details |
M25 Vic - Clay |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Xavi Matas Ortega | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Majadahonda - Clay |
03.05.21 q 1 | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
M15 Cairo - Clay |
21.04.21 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
20.04.21 qual. | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 6-72, 6-2, 10-5 | | match details |
19.04.21 q 2 | vs. Giacomo Revelli | 6-4, Giacomo Revelli - retired | | match details |
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. Maikel De Boes | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Cairo - Clay |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Olexiy Kolisnyk | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Umut Akkoyun | 2-6, 6-72 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ege Pekel | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 La - Clay |
09.03.21 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Cairo - Clay |
07.12.20 q 2 | vs. Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar | 3-6, 6-0, 6-10 | | match details |
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Mohamad Elgarhy | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Cairo - Clay |
30.11.20 q 2 | vs. Mariano Navone | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.11.20 q 1 | vs. Preston Connor | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Cairo - Clay |
24.11.20 qual. | vs. Simon Beaupain | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
23.11.20 q 1 | vs. Connor Kruger | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
23.11.20 q 2 | vs. Ismail Elshafei | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay |
09.11.20 q 1 | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
25.10.20 q 2 | vs. Federico Juan Aguilar | 6-76, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
18.10.20 q 2 | vs. Piotr Galus | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
12.10.20 qual. | vs. Tom Schonenberg | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
11.10.20 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
04.10.20 q 2 | vs. Tom Schonenberg | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Melilla - Clay |
22.09.20 qual. | vs. Serafin Zund | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | | match details |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |