MATCH
09.07.19 | 2nd round | William Grant | Jiri Lehecka | 6-4, 7-66 | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
William Grant | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Jiri Lehecka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
William Grant | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Jiri Lehecka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
William Grant | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Jiri Lehecka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
William Grant | 2-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-4 | Jiri Lehecka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
William Grant | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Jiri Lehecka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
William Grant | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Jiri Lehecka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
William Grant | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Jiri Lehecka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
William Grant | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Jiri Lehecka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
William Grant | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Jiri Lehecka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
William Grant | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Jiri Lehecka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
William Grant | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Jiri Lehecka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
William Grant | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6 | ||
7-66 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
William Grant vs. Jiri Lehecka - head to head matches
09.07.19 | 2nd round | William Grant | Jiri Lehecka | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
William Grant form & Jiri Lehecka form
William Grant - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sven Corbinais | 6-1, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Corwin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Learner Tien | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Juan Sebastian Osorio | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Obrad Markovski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Overmyer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Vishwa Aduru | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Samir Banerjee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arda Azkara | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Damien Salvestre | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Casey Hoole | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Winston - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Tacchi | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Adam Farag Cao | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Razeghi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Liam Draxl | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 2-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Arda Azkara | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ryan Dickerson | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Yassine Smiej | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Recoura | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Liam Draxl | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Jiri Lehecka - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 1-4, - Jiri Lehecka - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-76, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 7-69, 6-79 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-3, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 1-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-4, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Laslo Djere | 7-67, 7-5 | match details |