MATCH
25.07.18 | 1st round | Vladyslav Orlov | Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-4, 6-1 | Georgia F3 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vladyslav Orlov | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
1st SERVE % | 30/46 (65%) | 40/56 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/30 (83%) | 20/40 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 9/16 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/56 (48%) | 10/46 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/102 (62%) | 39/102 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-4 | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 2-0 | |
Vladyslav Orlov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Grigoriy Lomakin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vladyslav Orlov vs. Grigoriy Lomakin - head to head matches
25.07.18 | 1st round | Vladyslav Orlov | Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Georgia F3 | Clay |
Vladyslav Orlov form & Grigoriy Lomakin form
Vladyslav Orlov - last matches
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Tarvet | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Omni Kumar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Brar Navraj Singh Nav | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 3-6, 0-2, - Vladyslav Orlov - retired | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 0-2, - Vladyslav Orlov - retired | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francesco Forti | 7-63, 7-62 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 1-2, Oliver Ojakaar - retired | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marko Topo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Shayan Najam | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 5-7, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
14.09.23 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Grigoriy Lomakin - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Konstantin Zhzhenov | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 3-6, 2-5, - Grigoriy Lomakin - retired | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Madhwin Kamath | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alec Beckley | 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 7-64, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Adam Bajurko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Lim | 3-6, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maximus Jones | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Chanon Phunsawat | Chanon Phunsawat - walk over | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 7-62, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Siwanat Auytayakul | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |