MATCH
06.11.18 | 1st round | Vladyslav Manafov | Philipp Klimov | 6-2, 6-0 | Estonia F3 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Vladyslav Manafov | Philipp Klimov | |
1st SERVE % | 29/41 (71%) | 26/44 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/29 (83%) | 15/26 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 4/18 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/44 (57%) | 10/41 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/85 (66%) | 29/85 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Philipp Klimov | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Manafov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Philipp Klimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Manafov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Philipp Klimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Manafov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Philipp Klimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Manafov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Philipp Klimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Manafov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Philipp Klimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Manafov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Philipp Klimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Manafov | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
11.03.99, 25 years
11.03.99, 25 years
Vladyslav Manafov vs. Philipp Klimov - head to head matches
06.11.18 | 1st round | Vladyslav Manafov | Philipp Klimov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Estonia F3 | I. hard |
Vladyslav Manafov form & Philipp Klimov form
Vladyslav Manafov - last matches
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shymkent 2 - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 qual. | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Shymkent 1 - Clay | ||||
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Forli 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-76, 0-2, - Vladyslav Manafov - retired | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kyiv Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
Warsaw Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 7-64, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
19.07.21 qual. | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Sergey Fomin | Sergey Fomin - walk over | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nur - Hard | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Almaty 2 - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 qual. | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Boborykin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 2-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details |
Philipp Klimov - last matches
M25 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Matvey Minin | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sardor Pulatov | 2-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
M25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-1, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Vasilenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Savriyan Danilov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kaarst - Carpet | ||||
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Tim Heger | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.19 qual. | vs. Yan Sabanin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Alexey Aleshchev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Finland F4 - I. hard | ||||
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Christopher Heyman | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.18 qual. | vs. Jaime Fermosell Delgado | 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Leevi Saatela | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Estonia F3 - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 qual. | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Hermanni Tiainen | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Estonia F2 - Carpet | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.18 qual. | vs. David Quayle | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Russia F8 - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Boborykin | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.18 qual. | vs. Vladislav Dubinsky | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Mark Bogdanov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Russia F7 - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.08.18 qual. | vs. Dmitry Myagkov | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Franco Feitt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Russia F6 - Clay | ||||
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Maksim Malyshev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.18 1st round | vs. Dimitriy Voronin | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Andrey Vorobyev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Russia F5 - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Igor Shrolik | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Russia F4 - Clay | ||||
30.07.18 q 2 | vs. Ivan Mikhaylyuk | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |