MATCH
24.04.17 | 1st round | Vladimir Ivanov | Vadym Ursu | 6-0, 6-0 | Uzbekistan F2 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Vladimir Ivanov | Vadym Ursu | |
1st SERVE % | 21/34 (62%) | 15/37 (41%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/21 (81%) | 5/15 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 5/22 (23%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/37 (73%) | 8/34 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/71 (75%) | 18/71 (25%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 10 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vladimir Ivanov vs. Vadym Ursu - head to head matches
24.04.17 | 1st round | Vladimir Ivanov | Vadym Ursu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Uzbekistan F2 | Hard |
Vladimir Ivanov form & Vadym Ursu form
Vladimir Ivanov - last matches
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.03.22 | vs. Matthew Stubbings | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
30.10.21 1/2 | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Iiro Vasa | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Michal Mikula | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.09.21 qual. | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 3-6, 6-0, 10-6 | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Axel Bergdahl | 6-4, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Federico Campana | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
07.08.21 1/2 | vs. Mattias Siimar | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.21 1/4 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Siim Troost | 4-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Milan Welte | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
16.07.21 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 6-74, 1-2, - Vladimir Ivanov - retired | match details | |
M25 The - Clay | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
21.06.21 qual. | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Helsinki - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kouvola - Hard | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Alexander Erler | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Mateo Bejenaru | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Mark Tryakshin | 0-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Svensson | 7-5, 1-6, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 1-6, 7-61, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Vadym Ursu - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 2-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Preda | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sander Jong | 6-2, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-78, 6-2, 3-0, Amr Elsayed - retired | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Philip Henning | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernard Tomic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 7-63, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Noah Rubin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Diogo Marques | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Tim Ruehl | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |