Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
21.07.02, 21 years
21.07.02, 21 years
Vlad Andrei Dancu vs. Facundo Yunis - head to head matches
30.07.18 | q 2 | Vlad Andrei Dancu | Facundo Yunis | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | Germany F10 | Clay |
Vlad Andrei Dancu form & Facundo Yunis form
Vlad Andrei Dancu - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-77, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Shaw | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rocco Piatti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Campana | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Parisca | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 4-6, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Branko Djuric | 2-6, 7-63, 6-72 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jan Kobierski | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Matic Dimic | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 fin | vs. Jakub Nicod | 4-6, 7-68, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-64, 6-2 | match details |
Facundo Yunis - last matches
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ozan Baris | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jeremy Zhang | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Okonkwo | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Stepan Mruzek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mika Lipp | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Filip Apltauer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Milan Welte | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Raphael Calzi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Felix Einig | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Uslar - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Pierre Yves Bailly | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Stepan Baum | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dennis Andre Dutine | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Philip Florig | 7-67, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Luca Matteo Sobbe | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Denis Robin Wolf | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Henry Von Der Schulenburg | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jack Loge | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Piet Steveker | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zian Vanderstappen | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Philip Florig | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Christian Capacci | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Justin Terk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Aurel Ciocanu | 7-67, 4-6, 10-12 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 1 | vs. Shayan Najam | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Wissam Abderrahman | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
04.11.22 1/4 | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |