Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil vs. Niels Desein/Yannick Mertens

Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil vs. Niels Desein/Yannick Mertens - M15 Sharm El Sheikh - compare

MATCH

28.01.191st roundVit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil Niels Desein/Yannick Mertens 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 Egypt M15 Sharm Hard

MATCH STATS

10-6

Vit Kopriva
Czech Republic
15.06.97, 22 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Belgium
09.06.87, 32 years
188 cm
78 kg

Right-handed



Niels Desein
Jaroslav Pospisil
Czech Republic
09.02.81, 38 years
176 cm
65 kg

Right-handed
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play

Belgium
25.06.87, 32 years
184 cm
71 kg

Right-handed
Yannick Mertens
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil vs. Niels Desein/Yannick Mertens - head to head matches

28.01.191st roundVit Kopriva/Jaroslav PospisilNiels Desein/Yannick Mertens3-6, 6-2, 10-6 match detailsEgypt M15 Sharm Hard

Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil - last matches

Czech Republic M25 Pardubice - Clay
24.06.19
1/4
vs. Egor Matvievici/Oleg Prihodko6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
24.06.19
1/2
vs. Michal Dembek/Timo Stodder Michal Dembek/Timo Stodder/Yannick Mertens - walk over winmatch details
24.06.19
fin
vs. Aziz Dougaz/Manuel Guinard6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
24.06.19
1st round
vs. Petr Nouza/Ondrej Styler4-6, 7-61, 10-7 winmatch details
Czech Republic M15 Prague - Clay
13.05.19
1st round
vs. Thomas Fancutt/Calum Puttergill6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
13.05.19
1/4
vs. Patrik Hartmeier/Keivon Tabrizi6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
13.05.19
fin
vs. Filip Duda/Marek Gengel1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
13.05.19
1/2
vs. Evan Furness/Michael Vrbensky6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Cairo - Clay
22.04.19
1/2
vs. Arnaud Bovy/Gauthier Onclin3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
22.04.19
1st round
vs. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra/Dennis Uspensky6-4, 7-61 winmatch details
22.04.19
1/4
vs. Filip Cristian Jianu/Pol Toledo Bague6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Cairo - Clay
15.04.19
fin
vs. Alexander Igoshin/Bernardo Saraiva7-68, 4-6, 10-6 winmatch details
15.04.19
1st round
vs. Ali Dawani/Adam Moundir6-4, 7-63 winmatch details
15.04.19
1/4
vs. Peter Goldsteiner/Eric Vanshelboim4-6, 6-0, 10-4 winmatch details
15.04.19
1/2
vs. Marek Gengel/Petr Hajek6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
11.02.19
1/4
vs. Benjamin Lock/Courtney John Lock- lostmatch details
11.02.19
1st round
vs. Filip Bergevi/Florian Lakat6-72, 7-66, 10-6 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
04.02.19
1st round
vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu/Cheong-Eui Kim6-4, 6-77, 10-6 winmatch details
04.02.19
1/4
vs. Connor Farren/Christian Langmo7-5, 2-6, 9-11 lostmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
28.01.19
1st round
vs. Niels Desein/Yannick Mertens3-6, 6-2, 10-6 winmatch details
28.01.19
1/4
vs. Petr Hajek/David Poljak2-6, 6-2, 11-13 lostmatch details
Egypt Egypt F30 - Clay
03.12.18
1/4
vs. Davide Albertoni/Manfred Fellin6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
03.12.18
1/2
vs. Ignacio Carou/Nicolas Zaidman7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
03.12.18
fin
vs. Louroi Martinez/Damien Wenger6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
03.12.18
1st round
vs. Ignacio Montes Cuellar/Maximilian Witthaus6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Egypt Egypt F29 - Clay
26.11.18
1/2
vs. Jordi Munoz-Abreu/Fabrizio Ornago6-75, 6-3, 2-10 lostmatch details
26.11.18
1st round
vs. Mohamed Hesham/Ali Zaghloul6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
26.11.18
1/4
vs. Ignacio Carou/Facundo Juarez6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Czech Republic Czech Republic - Carpet
29.10.18
fin
vs. Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow7-65, 6-4 winmatch details
29.10.18
1/4
vs. Niels Lootsma/Glenn Smits7-63, 6-2 winmatch details

Niels Desein/Yannick Mertens - last matches

France Lille Challenger - I. hard
21.03.19
1/4
vs. Romain Arneodo/Hugo Nys3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
19.03.19
1st round
vs. Jurgen Melzer/Filip Polasek3-6, 6-4, 10-7 winmatch details
France M15 Grenoble - I. hard
04.02.19
1/2
vs. Simon Reveniau/Antoine Walch7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
04.02.19
fin
vs. Dan Added/Hugo Voljacques7-67, 6-3 winmatch details
04.02.19
1st round
vs. Younes Djouder/Daniil Zarichanskyy7-67, 6-1 winmatch details
04.02.19
1/4
vs. Marat Deviatiarov/Yan Sabanin6-4, 3-6, 10-3 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
28.01.19
1st round
vs. Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil6-3, 2-6, 6-10 lostmatch details
Portugal Portugal F18 - Hard
24.09.18
1st round
vs. Francisco Cabral/Joao Monteiro4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
France France F16 - Hard
03.09.18
1/2
vs. Sebastien Boltz/Peter Bothwell6-4, 6-710, 10-2 winmatch details
03.09.18
fin
vs. Dan Added/Albano Olivetti6-77, 7-5, 10-5 winmatch details
03.09.18
1st round
vs. Lukas Ollert/Lucas Poullain6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
03.09.18
1/4
vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele/Matteo Martineau6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
France Lille Challenger - I. hard
19.03.18
1st round
vs. Luke Bambridge/Joe Salisbury3-6, 6-3, 5-10 lostmatch details
Izrael Israel F1 - Hard
05.03.18
1/4
vs. Alessandro Bega/Roberto Marcora Alessandro Bega/Roberto Marcora - walk over winmatch details
05.03.18
1/2
vs. Bar Tzuf Botzer/Alexis Musialek6-4, 2-6, 7-10 lostmatch details
05.03.18
1st round
vs. Alexis Canter/Orel Ovil6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
United Kingdom Great Britain - I. hard
29.01.18
1st round
vs. Matthias Haim/Jakob Sude5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Portugal F20 - Hard
25.09.17
fin
vs. Francisco Cabral/Nuno Deus6-3, 3-6, 8-10 lostmatch details
25.09.17
1/4
vs. Luis Faria/Martim Leote Prata6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
25.09.17
1/2
vs. Benjamin Fitzon/Daniel Masur6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
25.09.17
1st round
vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Greece Greece F4 - Hard
11.04.16
1st round
vs. Robert Galloway/Robbie Mudge6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
11.04.16
1/4
vs. Thomas Brechemier/Mick Lescure- Niels Desein/Yannick Mertens - walk over lostmatch details
France France F4 - I. hard
29.02.16
1/4
vs. Thibault Cancel/Maxime Petel6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
29.02.16
1/2
vs. Denis Matsukevitch/Daniil Medvedev2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
29.02.16
1st round
vs. Miki Jankovic/Alexey Vatutin Miki Jankovic/Alexey Vatutin - walk over winmatch details
Finland Tampere Challenger - Clay
22.07.14
1st round
vs. Rogerio Dutra Da Silva/Roberto Maytin3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Spain Segovia Challenger - Hard
02.08.10
1st round
vs. Leos Friedl/Dusan Vemic1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Jersey Challenger - I. hard
22.03.10
1st round
vs. Uladzimir Ignatik/Conor Niland2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Switzerland Geneva Challenger - Clay
17.08.09
1st round
vs. Joseph Sirianni/Dmitri Sitak4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
<