MATCH
17.05.19 | 1/4 | Vit Kopriva | Marek Gengel | 6-4, 6-3 | M15 Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vit Kopriva | Marek Gengel | |
1st SERVE % | 32/51 (63%) | 37/58 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/32 (69%) | 23/37 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/58 (48%) | 17/51 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/109 (57%) | 47/109 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Marek Gengel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vit Kopriva vs. Marek Gengel - head to head matches
18.02.20 | 1st round | Vit Kopriva | Marek Gengel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Koblenz Challenger | I. hard |
06.11.19 | 1st round | Marek Gengel | Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M15 Prague | I. hard |
17.05.19 | 1/4 | Vit Kopriva | Marek Gengel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M15 Prague | Clay |
Vit Kopriva form & Marek Gengel form
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-4, 4-0, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Federico Coria | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-0, 1-0, Alexander Shevchenko - retired | match details |
Marek Gengel - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fryderyk Lechno-Wasiutynski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 2-4, - Marek Gengel - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Niels Visker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Federico Bondioli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-72, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Pavlos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Benaim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Evangelos Kypriotis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Consonni | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |