MATCH
18.10.18 | 2nd round | Vit Kopriva | Hady Habib | 6-1, 7-5 | Turkey F32 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vit Kopriva | Hady Habib | |
1st SERVE % | 36/47 (77%) | 44/63 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/36 (75%) | 25/44 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/63 (49%) | 13/47 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/110 (59%) | 45/110 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Hady Habib | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vit Kopriva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Hady Habib | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Hady Habib | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Hady Habib | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Hady Habib | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
2-2 | Hady Habib | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
3-2 | Hady Habib | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Hady Habib | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
4-4 | Hady Habib | |
5-4 | Hady Habib | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vit Kopriva | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Hady Habib | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vit Kopriva vs. Hady Habib - head to head matches
18.10.18 | 2nd round | Vit Kopriva | Hady Habib | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Turkey F32 | Clay |
Vit Kopriva form & Hady Habib form
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-4, 4-0, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details |
Hady Habib - last matches
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Duarte Vale | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 1/2 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-4, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 fin | vs. Jaime Faria | 7-66, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-4, 0-6, 7-65 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-74, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Manel Lazaro Juncadella | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nick Hardt | 0-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Miha Vetrih | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 4-6, 7-67, 6-73 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Chirag Duhan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |