MATCH
25.09.18 | 1st round | Vincent Stouff | Scott Puodziunas | 6-2, 6-4 | Australia F6 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Vincent Stouff | Scott Puodziunas | |
1st SERVE % | 37/58 (64%) | 37/52 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/37 (81%) | 23/37 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 7/15 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/52 (42%) | 15/58 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/110 (59%) | 45/110 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Vincent Stouff | 0-1 | |
Vincent Stouff | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Vincent Stouff | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Vincent Stouff | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Vincent Stouff | 5-2 | |
6-2 |
2 | ||
Vincent Stouff | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vincent Stouff | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vincent Stouff | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vincent Stouff | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Scott Puodziunas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vincent Stouff | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Vincent Stouff | 5-4 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
France
03.06.86, 37 years
25711 $
03.06.86, 37 years
25711 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Vincent Stouff vs. Scott Puodziunas - head to head matches
25.09.18 | 1st round | Vincent Stouff | Scott Puodziunas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Australia F6 | Hard |
Vincent Stouff form & Scott Puodziunas form
Vincent Stouff - last matches
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
22.04.21 2nd round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-74, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.04.21 qual. | vs. Maxime Mora | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-4, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 3-6, 7-62, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Mischa Zverev | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.21 qual. | vs. Jordi Mas De Ugarte | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Alexis Boureau | 1-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Tobias Simon | 1-0, Tobias Simon - retired | match details | |
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 1-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 2 | vs. Adria Vallejo Ferrer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Maxence Broville | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Tak Khunn Wang | 7-63, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-3, Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. James Ibrahim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Marcus Stathos | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Omar Jasika | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Scott Puodziunas - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Edward Winter | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Edward Winter | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Chen Dong | 6-74, 7-63, 5-10 | match details | |
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 5-7, - Scott Puodziunas - retired | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 4-6, 7-66, 10-11 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Casey Hoole | 6-3, 5-4 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 4-5 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-72, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. James Ibrahim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Blazo N Djurovic | 7-64, 6-73, 10-4 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Matthew Scheers | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Tai Sach | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. James Ibrahim | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ryan Laubser | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jesse Delaney | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 2 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Matej Sabanov | 7-66, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Merino | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Albury - Grass | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Michael Look | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.19 qual. | vs. David Barclay | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.19 q 1 | vs. Edward Bourchier | 7-62, 7-66 | match details |