MATCH
17.08.17 | 2nd round | Viktor Durasovic | Mert Naci Turker | 6-4, 6-1 | Turkey F30 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Viktor Durasovic | Mert Naci Turker | |
1st SERVE % | 35/50 (70%) | 20/59 (34%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/35 (83%) | 14/20 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 15/39 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/59 (51%) | 15/50 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/109 (60%) | 44/109 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 8 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
16.08.98, 25 years
32505 $
16.08.98, 25 years
32505 $
Viktor Durasovic vs. Mert Naci Turker - head to head matches
17.08.17 | 2nd round | Viktor Durasovic | Mert Naci Turker | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Turkey F30 | Clay |
Viktor Durasovic form & Mert Naci Turker form
Viktor Durasovic - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-74, 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jelle Sels | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Julio Cesar Porras | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ali Habib | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 7-61, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Finn Bass | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Charles Broom | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 6-73, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Chris Rodesch | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Bellier | 3-6, 6-711 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Martin Damm | 6-74, 2-6 | match details |
Mert Naci Turker - last matches
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 4-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 6-3, 0-6, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 3-6, 7-61, 10-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Federico Bove | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nazar Oliynykov | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Quentin Folliot | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-4, 4-6, 13-11 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Joseph Phillips | 3-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 0-1, - Mert Naci Turker - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Justin Engel | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Christian Fellin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Josh Reid | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. David Fix | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Simon Norrman | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 6-4, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Dimitrijevic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-2, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Umut Akkoyun | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Obeid | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Gino Romano | 3-6, 0-1, - Mert Naci Turker - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Josh Reid | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |