Spain
05.09.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
16.01.99, 25 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vicente Oliver Moratalla vs. Samuel Pointon - head to head matches
Vicente Oliver Moratalla form & Samuel Pointon form
Vicente Oliver Moratalla - last matches
M15 Madrid - Clay |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Daniel Lara Salmeron | 6-2, 4-6, 3-10 | | match details |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ausias Martin Melo | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Madrid - Hard |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. David Naharro | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Asier Meneses Perny | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alvaro Peiro Serrano | 6-3, 7-64 | | match details |
M15 Valencia - Clay |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jordi Garcia Mestre | 3-6, 1-4, - Vicente Oliver Moratalla - retired | | match details |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Enrique Bogo | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivan Abramov | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Goncalo Marques | 6-75, 6-3, 10-3 | | match details |
M15 Castellon - Clay |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 3-6, 7-65, 7-65 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Louis Larue | 7-64, 7-63 | | match details |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 | | match details |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikita Safonov | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexey Nesterov (1998) | 6-3, 3-6, 10-5 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Raffael Schaer | 2-6, 6-2, 10-7 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Louis Allen | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Melilla - Clay |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Noah Lopez | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Madrid - Hard |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Jorge Plans | 5-7, 6-75 | | match details |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Pablo Hermoso | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel De Pablo Calatrava | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Madrid - Clay |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Mateo Luis Alvarez Sarmiento | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Vitali Chvets | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Darius Florin Pop | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Asier Meneses Perny | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Xativa - Clay |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Mikel Martinez | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Samuel Pointon - last matches
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Vasko Mladenov | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Ali Abibsi | 7-5, 3-6, 8-10 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Anze Arh | 6-1, 5-1, Anze Arh - retired | | match details |
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Marco Miceli | 3-6, 7-5, 10-6 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Ingarao | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Egypt F31 - Clay |
10.12.18 qual. | vs. Damien Wenger | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
09.12.18 q 2 | vs. Belal Abou Taleb | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Egypt F30 - Clay |
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Dennis Uspensky | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
03.12.18 qual. | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
02.12.18 q 2 | vs. Valeriy Martishev | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
Egypt F29 - Clay |
25.11.18 q 2 | vs. Vicente Oliver Moratalla | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | | match details |
Turkey F37 - Clay |
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Plamen Milushev | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.11.18 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Sanchez | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
19.11.18 qual. | vs. Gregorio Cordonnier | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
Turkey F36 - Clay |
11.11.18 q 2 | vs. Plamen Milushev | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Takara Matsuzuka | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Tunisia F36 - Hard |
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Pierre Delage | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Edoardo Bottino | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Amaury De Beer | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Tunisia F35 - Hard |
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Edoardo Lamberti | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | | match details |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Bayrem Frigui | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Egypt F20 - Clay |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Gregorio Cordonnier | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | | match details |
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Simone Cacciapuoti | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Shamael Chaudhry | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
Egypt F19 - Clay |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Omar El Shehawy | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Ivan Krivic | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |