Vasil Kirkov vs. Petr Michnev 12.03.2020

Vasil Kirkov vs. Petr Michnev 12.03.2020 - M15 Heraklion - compare

MATCH

12.03.202nd roundVasil Kirkov Petr Michnev 6-3, 6-1 Greece M15 Heraklion Hard

MATCH STATS

Vasil KirkovPetr Michnev
1st SERVE %35/55 (64%)38/69 (55%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON25/35 (71%)19/38 (50%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON11/20 (55%)13/31 (42%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/14 (36%)1/4 (25%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON37/69 (54%)19/55 (35%)
TOTAL POINTS WON73/124 (59%)51/124 (41%)
DOUBLE FAULTS24
ACES12

MATCH STATS

1
Vasil Kirkov Vasil Kirkov serve1-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40
2-2Petr Michnev Petr Michnev serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Vasil Kirkov Vasil Kirkov serve3-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30
3-3Petr Michnev Petr Michnev serve
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Vasil Kirkov Vasil Kirkov serve4-3
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
5-3Petr Michnev Petr Michnev serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
6-3
2
Vasil Kirkov Vasil Kirkov serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
0-1Petr Michnev Petr Michnev serve
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP]
Vasil Kirkov Vasil Kirkov serve1-1
0-0
2-1Petr Michnev Petr Michnev serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40
Vasil Kirkov Vasil Kirkov serve3-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
4-1Petr Michnev Petr Michnev serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Vasil Kirkov Vasil Kirkov serve5-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40
6-1

Vasil Kirkov
USA
13.03.99, 21 years




570
45
37581 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
03.08.89, 30 years




841
17
91509 $
Petr Michnev
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Vasil Kirkov vs. Petr Michnev - head to head matches

12.03.202nd roundVasil KirkovPetr Michnev6-3, 6-1 match detailsGreece M15 Heraklion Hard

Vasil Kirkov - last matches

Greece M15 Heraklion - Hard
12.03.20
2nd round
vs. Petr Michnev6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
10.03.20
1st round
vs. Yurii Yost2-0, Yurii Yost - retiredwinmatch details
Greece M15 Heraklion - Hard
06.03.20
1/4
vs. Filip Cristian Jianu0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
05.03.20
2nd round
vs. Matvey Khomentovskiy6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
04.03.20
1st round
vs. Nicholas David Ionel7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
Greece M15 Heraklion - Hard
29.02.20
1/2
vs. Nicholas David Ionel3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
28.02.20
1/4
vs. Cayetano March6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
27.02.20
2nd round
vs. Lucas Catarina7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
25.02.20
1st round
vs. Gabriele Maria Noce6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Canada Drummondville Challenger - I. hard
19.02.20
2nd round
vs. Liam Broady6-3, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
18.02.20
1st round
vs. Lloyd Glasspool7-61, 3-6, 6-0 winmatch details
USA Cleveland Challenger - I. hard
10.02.20
1st round
vs. Ulises Blanch2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Mexico M15 Cancun - Hard
07.02.20
1/4
vs. Michel Vernier3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
06.02.20
2nd round
vs. Gabriel Petit4-6, 6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
04.02.20
1st round
vs. Jean Thirouin2-6, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Mexico M15 Cancun - Hard
01.02.20
1/2
vs. Dusty H. Boyer6-3, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
31.01.20
2nd round
vs. Christian Langmo6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
31.01.20
1/4
vs. Maximiliano Estevez4-6, 6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
28.01.20
1st round
vs. Simon Carr6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
USA M25 Rancho - Hard
15.01.20
1st round
vs. Alexey Zakharov6-1, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
USA M25 Los - Hard
07.01.20
q 1
vs. Lucas Gomez6-3, 1-6, 3-10 lostmatch details
Mexico M15 Cancun - Hard
15.12.19
fin
vs. Nick Chappell6-73, 7-68, 7-61 winmatch details
14.12.19
1/2
vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros6-3, 3-2, Jorge Brian Panta Herreros - retiredwinmatch details
13.12.19
1/4
vs. Joshua Ortlip2-6, 6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
13.12.19
2nd round
vs. Manuel Barros6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
10.12.19
1st round
vs. Skyler Butts6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
USA M15 Tallahassee - I. hard
04.12.19
1st round
vs. Dennis Novikov6-3, 4-6, 6-77 lostmatch details
Greece M15 Heraklion - Hard
23.11.19
1/2
vs. Mick Veldheer6-4, 5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
22.11.19
1/4
vs. Lenny Hampel7-66, 4-6, 6-3 winmatch details
21.11.19
2nd round
vs. Thomas Fancutt6-1, 1-0, Thomas Fancutt - retiredwinmatch details

Petr Michnev - last matches

Greece M15 Heraklion - Hard
12.03.20
2nd round
vs. Vasil Kirkov3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
10.03.20
1st round
vs. Stamatis Kapiris6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Slovakia M15 Trnava - I. hard
28.02.20
1/4
vs. Karlis Ozolins6-74, 6-73 lostmatch details
27.02.20
2nd round
vs. Jonas Trinker4-6, 6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
26.02.20
1st round
vs. Filip Duda6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
25.02.20
qual.
vs. Filip Duda7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
24.02.20
q 1
vs. Eric Talac6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Germany M15 Oberhaching - I. hard
16.02.20
q 1
vs. Daniil Tsebrenko6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
16.02.20
q 2
vs. Liam Gavrielides6-75, 6-3, 7-10 lostmatch details
Tunisia M15 Monastir - Hard
06.12.19
1/4
vs. Calvin Hemery3-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
05.12.19
2nd round
vs. Gauthier Onclin6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
05.12.19
1st round
vs. Florian Lakat6-1, 6-72, 6-4 winmatch details
02.12.19
q 2
vs. Daniil Zhibul6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
02.12.19
qual.
vs. Philip Sikman6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
01.12.19
q 1
vs. Oscar Galimardanov4-6, 7-63, 10-3 winmatch details
Tunisia M15 Monastir - Hard
24.11.19
q 1
vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu6-1, 4-6, 7-10 lostmatch details
Czech Republic M15 Milovice - I. hard
14.11.19
2nd round
vs. Jan Satral6-74, 2-6 lostmatch details
13.11.19
1st round
vs. Vladimir Ivanov6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
12.11.19
qual.
vs. Yvo Panak6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
11.11.19
q 1
vs. Vitek Horak6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Czech Republic M15 Prague - I. hard
04.11.19
q 1
vs. Remy Bertola4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic M15 Opava - Carpet
01.11.19
1/4
vs. Petr Nouza6-76, 5-7 lostmatch details
31.10.19
2nd round
vs. Antonin Stepanek6-3, 3-6, 6-2 winmatch details
30.10.19
1st round
vs. Vit Kopriva6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Czech Republic M15 Liberec - Carpet
27.10.19
fin
vs. Andrew Paulson6-73, 1-6 lostmatch details
26.10.19
1/2
vs. Christian Samuelsson6-2, 7-63 winmatch details
25.10.19
1/4
vs. Adrian Bodmer6-3, 3-6, 7-65 winmatch details
24.10.19
2nd round
vs. Robin Stanek6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
23.10.19
1st round
vs. Lucas Catarina6-1, 4-6, 6-3 winmatch details
22.10.19
qual.
vs. Kristian Kubik6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
<