MATCH
12.10.18 | 1/4 | Vadym Ursu | Stefan Seifert | 6-3, 6-1 | Germany F15 | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Vadym Ursu | Stefan Seifert | |
1st SERVE % | 30/47 (64%) | 33/46 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 19/33 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 5/13 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/46 (48%) | 14/47 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/93 (59%) | 38/93 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Stefan Seifert | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Vadym Ursu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Vadym Ursu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Stefan Seifert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vadym Ursu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Stefan Seifert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Vadym Ursu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Stefan Seifert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
5-3 | Stefan Seifert | |
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Stefan Seifert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vadym Ursu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Vadym Ursu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Vadym Ursu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Stefan Seifert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-1 | Stefan Seifert | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-1 | Stefan Seifert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vadym Ursu vs. Stefan Seifert - head to head matches
12.10.18 | 1/4 | Vadym Ursu | Stefan Seifert | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Germany F15 | Carpet |
Vadym Ursu form & Stefan Seifert form
Vadym Ursu - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 2-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Preda | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sander Jong | 6-2, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-78, 6-2, 3-0, Amr Elsayed - retired | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Philip Henning | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernard Tomic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 7-63, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Noah Rubin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Diogo Marques | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Tim Ruehl | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Stefan Seifert - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.06.20 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 2-5, - Stefan Seifert - retired | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Tom Schonenberg | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jakub Paul | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 7-66, 4-2, Maximilian Neuchrist - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Antonio Massara | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Ioannis Stamoulos | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Jurgen Briand | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Glenn Smits | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-1, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Evan Hoyt | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Lasse Muscheites | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Niklas Albuszies | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Paul-Georg Guenther | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 2-4, - Stefan Seifert - retired | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 7-5, 1-0, Baptiste Crepatte - retired | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
13.10.19 fin | vs. Jan Choinski | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Justin Eleveld | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |