MATCH
07.05.18 | 1st round | Uladzimir Ignatik | Sergey Fomin | 6-3, 6-3 | Karshi Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Uladzimir Ignatik | Sergey Fomin | |
1st SERVE % | 25/42 (60%) | 25/58 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/25 (96%) | 15/25 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 17/33 (52%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/58 (45%) | 6/42 (14%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/100 (62%) | 38/100 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 11 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Uladzimir Ignatik | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Uladzimir Ignatik | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Uladzimir Ignatik | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Uladzimir Ignatik | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Uladzimir Ignatik | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Uladzimir Ignatik | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Uladzimir Ignatik | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Uladzimir Ignatik | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Uladzimir Ignatik | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Uladzimir Ignatik vs. Sergey Fomin - head to head matches
07.05.18 | 1st round | Uladzimir Ignatik | Sergey Fomin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Karshi Challenger | Hard |
Uladzimir Ignatik form & Sergey Fomin form
Uladzimir Ignatik - last matches
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 7-5, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Umut Akkoyun | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 2-6, 7-68, 5-7 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.22 1/4 | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-4, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 4-1, Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 2nd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 5-7, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Igor Trunov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Prague - I. hard | ||||
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-2, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Stepan Pecak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 qual. | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. David Pichler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Ricany - Clay | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mateus Alves | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Antonin Stepanek | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.21 qual. | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 7-64, 2-6, 6-4 | match details |
Sergey Fomin - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-3, 6-73, 7-64 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-1, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yerassyl Yerdilda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 1-6, 6-710 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elmer Moller | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ioan Alexandru Chirita | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Kerem Yilmaz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 1-0, Mert Naci Turker - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tim Handel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Marko Maksimovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivan Denisov | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amir Milushev | 6-0, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |