MATCH
02.10.18 | 1st round | Tyler Lu | William Bushamuka | 6-3, 6-2 | Nigeria F4 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tyler Lu | William Bushamuka | |
1st SERVE % | 28/45 (62%) | 26/48 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/28 (79%) | 16/26 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/48 (54%) | 12/45 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/93 (63%) | 34/93 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tyler Lu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tyler Lu | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tyler Lu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
3-3 | William Bushamuka | |
4-3 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tyler Lu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tyler Lu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tyler Lu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Tyler Lu | 2-2 | |
Tyler Lu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-2 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Congo
24.01.96, 28 years
21338 $
24.01.96, 28 years
21338 $
Tyler Lu vs. William Bushamuka - head to head matches
02.10.18 | 1st round | Tyler Lu | William Bushamuka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Nigeria F4 | Hard |
Tyler Lu form & William Bushamuka form
Tyler Lu - last matches
M25 Wuhan - Hard | ||||
10.05.19 1/4 | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-2, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Wuhan - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Ti Chen | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Kofu - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 3-5, - Tyler Lu - retired | match details | |
M15 Tucson - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 4-6, 7-64, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Claremont - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Simon Freund | 7-5, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Los - Hard | ||||
02.01.19 1st round | vs. Logan Smith | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Samm Butler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Gabor Borsos | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Lance-Pierre Du Toit | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mozambique F2 - Hard | ||||
16.11.18 1/2 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.18 1/4 | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Lluis Dolz | 6-3, 3-0, Lluis Dolz - retired | match details | |
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-77, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Mozambique F1 - Hard | ||||
09.11.18 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.18 1/4 | vs. Isaac Stoute | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Simon Carr | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Jeremy Sonkin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Nigeria F5 - Hard | ||||
11.10.18 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.18 2nd round | vs. Lucas Renard | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nigeria F4 - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 2nd round | vs. Tom Jomby | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. William Bushamuka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.18 q 1 | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Joris De Loore | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ronnie Schneider | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Gatineau Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
William Bushamuka - last matches
M15 Lima - Clay | ||||
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Lima - Clay | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Torres | 6-4, 6-74, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Fnu Nidunjianzan | 7-62, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Eric Hadigian | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 1 | vs. Giacomo Revelli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
15.03.22 qual. | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.22 q 1 | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 7-69, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Vero - Clay | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Henry Patten | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.20 1st round | vs. Andres Andrade | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Murillo | 6-3, 1-6, 3-10 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 7-67, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Palm | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Dhruv Sunish | 6-4, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 2 | vs. Mark Mandlik | 3-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Maxim Tybar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Pittsburgh - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Tulsa - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details |