MATCH
17.09.17 | Tung-Lin Wu | Jea Moon Lee | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | Davis Cup | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tung-Lin Wu | Jea Moon Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 50/93 (54%) | 53/97 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/50 (66%) | 32/53 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/43 (44%) | 17/44 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 5/15 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/97 (49%) | 41/93 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 100/190 (53%) | 90/190 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 8 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tung-Lin Wu vs. Jea Moon Lee - head to head matches
17.09.17 | Tung-Lin Wu | Jea Moon Lee | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | Davis Cup | Hard |
Tung-Lin Wu form & Jea Moon Lee form
Tung-Lin Wu - last matches
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Timo Legout | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 0-6, 7-65, 6-74 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 7-65, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 2-3, - Tung-Lin Wu - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-75, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 7-65, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cary 1 - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Patrick Kypson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Jea Moon Lee - last matches
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yi Zhou | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daiki Yoshimura | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Thantub Suksumrarn | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Michael Agwi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 3-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Anthony Susanto | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 2-6, 0-1, - Jea Moon Lee - retired | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-4, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 4-1, Hikaru Shiraishi - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-76, 6-73 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Chanon Phunsawat | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jae Hwan Kim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Renta Tokuda | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jangjun Kim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yeonsu Jeong | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Uisung Park | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |