MATCH
30.05.17 | 1st round | Tung-Lin Wu | Hiromasa Oku | 6-1, 6-2 | Japan F6 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tung-Lin Wu | Hiromasa Oku | |
1st SERVE % | 28/46 (61%) | 20/35 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 8/20 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 8/15 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/35 (54%) | 11/46 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/81 (67%) | 27/81 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tung-Lin Wu vs. Hiromasa Oku - head to head matches
30.05.17 | 1st round | Tung-Lin Wu | Hiromasa Oku | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Japan F6 | Clay |
Tung-Lin Wu form & Hiromasa Oku form
Tung-Lin Wu - last matches
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Timo Legout | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 0-6, 7-65, 6-74 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 7-65, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 2-3, - Tung-Lin Wu - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-75, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 7-65, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cary 1 - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Patrick Kypson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Hiromasa Oku - last matches
Japan F8 - Carpet | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Kodai Hirayama | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Yohei Ono | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. So Hanatani | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Japan F7 - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Japan F6 - Clay | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Japan F5 - Hard | ||||
03.04.17 qual. | vs. Naoki Tajima | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Keisuke Yagi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Japan F4 - Hard | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Masaki Osafune | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Japan F3 - Hard | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Yuga Tashiro | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Korea F8 - Clay | ||||
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Young Seok Kim | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Korea F7 - Clay | ||||
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Korea F6 - Clay | ||||
22.08.16 1st round | vs. Jung-Woong Na | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Vietnam F2 - Hard | ||||
01.08.16 q 2 | vs. Ansu Bhuyan | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.16 qual. | vs. Sora Fukuda | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Vietnam F1 - Hard | ||||
25.07.16 1st round | vs. Kento Takeuchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Japan F8 - Carpet | ||||
15.06.16 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Japan F7 - Hard | ||||
07.06.16 1st round | vs. Sho Katayama | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Japan F6 - Clay | ||||
01.06.16 2nd round | vs. Yuuya Kibi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.16 1st round | vs. Takuto Niki | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Guam F1 - Hard | ||||
24.05.16 1st round | vs. Shunrou Takeshima | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F19 - Hard | ||||
13.05.16 1/4 | vs. Marc Sieber | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.05.16 2nd round | vs. Mikelis Libietis | 6-1, Mikelis Libietis - retired | match details | |
11.05.16 1st round | vs. Thomas Statzberger | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Turkey F18 - Hard | ||||
04.05.16 1st round | vs. Anil Yuksel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F17 - Hard | ||||
26.04.16 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 4-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
Japan F5 - Hard | ||||
07.04.16 2nd round | vs. Yuuya Kibi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.16 1st round | vs. Katsuki Nagao | 7-60, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Japan F4 - Hard | ||||
30.03.16 1st round | vs. Masato Shiga | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Japan F3 - Hard | ||||
21.03.16 qual. | vs. Gengo Kikuchi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.16 q 2 | vs. Ko Suzuki | 5-7, 7-66, 7-5 | match details |