MATCH
21.06.17 | 1st round | Tsung-Hua Yang | Ray Ho | 6-3, 7-5 | Chinese Taipei | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tsung-Hua Yang | Ray Ho | |
1st SERVE % | 33/54 (61%) | 37/63 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/33 (94%) | 25/37 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 12/26 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/63 (41%) | 12/54 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/117 (58%) | 49/117 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 0 |
ACES | 4 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tsung-Hua Yang vs. Ray Ho - head to head matches
21.06.17 | 1st round | Tsung-Hua Yang | Ray Ho | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Chinese Taipei | Hard |
Tsung-Hua Yang form & Ray Ho form
Tsung-Hua Yang - last matches
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Fletcher Scott | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Eric Hadigian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Almaty 2 - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Orlando Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.20 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-72, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.11.20 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.20 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.10.20 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bengalaru Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Ebden | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Ze Zhang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Ray Ho - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 2-6, 1-4, - Ray Ho - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 7-67, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ko Suzuki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jiayang Dong | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Qian Sun | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 7-63, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Linghao Zhang | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Toshihide Matsui | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Zhe Li | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jiayang Dong | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Isaac Becroft | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yan Bai | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Zhan Zheng | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |