Australia
12.06.95, 28 years
12.06.95, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
06.09.90, 33 years
11481 $
06.09.90, 33 years
11481 $
Tomislav Edward Papac vs. David Barclay - head to head matches
08.03.20 | q 1 | Tomislav Edward Papac | David Barclay | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | M25 Geelong | Grass |
Tomislav Edward Papac form & David Barclay form
Tomislav Edward Papac - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Joshua Charlton | 3-2, Joshua Charlton - retired | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Jay Fairclough | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Benjamin O'Connell | 7-5, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Blake Mott | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Arjun Mehrotra | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stefan Bianchet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Walkin | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mason Naumovski | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Zane Stevens | 4-6, 6-1, 10-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Lleyton Richards | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 3-6, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Hugo Joaquim Babakian | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Nicholas Gadecki | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Omar Fields | 4-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Paul Howe | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Elijah Cham | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Zachary Viiala | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Cihan Akay | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Daniil Savelev | 6-72, 7-65, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Tegar Abdi Satrio Wibowo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Gonzalo Ariel Karakachian | 7-63, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
David Barclay - last matches
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Corban Crowther | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Fry | 6-0, 5-0, Daniel Fry - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Sam Ryan Ziegann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Tai Sach | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Thijmen Loof | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Shuannon Tricerri | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Zhang | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Corey Gaal | 2-6, 0-4, - David Barclay - retired | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Abhinav Mahajan | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Luke Sorensen | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Georgije Babic | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Adam Taylor | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Cameron Edward Smith | 3-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Omar Fields | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-1, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. Glen Dawes | 2-6, 7-65, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Winter Meagher | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Ashwin Ryan Sharma | 1-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.09.19 q 2 | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Antun Vidak | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Casinalbo - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Edward Hubner | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Stefan Spasojevic | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Sung Ha Yeon | 7-5, 6-712, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 1-6, 0-3, - David Barclay - retired | match details | |
M15 Akishima - Carpet | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Kenta Kurita | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Takuya Kureoka | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Guam - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Len Schouten | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |