MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Tomas Lipovsek Puches | Gilbert Klier Junior |
1st SERVE % | 31/63 (49%) | 34/62 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/31 (71%) | 20/34 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/32 (50%) | 10/28 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/62 (52%) | 25/63 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/125 (56%) | 55/125 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 1-0 | Gilbert Klier Junior |
0-0 |
Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 1-1 | |
| 1-2 | Gilbert Klier Junior |
Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 2-2 | |
| 3-2 | Gilbert Klier Junior |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 |
Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 |
| 4-3 | Gilbert Klier Junior |
0-0 |
Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 5-3 | |
| 5-4 | Gilbert Klier Junior |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 |
Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-15 |
| 6-5 | Gilbert Klier Junior |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40 |
Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4 |
| 7-64 | |
2 |
Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 0-0 | |
0-0 |
| 1-0 | Gilbert Klier Junior |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 |
| 2-0 | Gilbert Klier Junior |
0-0 |
Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 |
| 4-0 | Gilbert Klier Junior |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 |
Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 4-1 | |
0-0 |
| 5-1 | Gilbert Klier Junior |
| 6-1 | |
Slovenia
17.04.93, 30 years
886 18
176573 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Brazil
16.05.00, 23 years
357 139
77033 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tomas Lipovsek Puches vs. Gilbert Klier Junior - head to head matches
Tomas Lipovsek Puches form & Gilbert Klier Junior form
Tomas Lipovsek Puches - last matches
M25 Monastir - Hard |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Tepmahc | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Vincent | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Maribor - Clay |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Segovia Challenger - Hard |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Fajing Sun | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Tampere Challenger - Clay |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Iasi Challenger - Clay |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Tucuman - Clay |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Vitor Leal | 4-6, 6-2, 7-63 | | match details |
Temuco Challenger - Hard |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Cristobal Castro | 6-3, 5-0, Cristobal Castro - retired | | match details |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Sergio Galdos | Sergio Galdos - walk over | | match details |
M15 Lujan - Clay |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Luciano Doria | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay |
01.11.22 qual. | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
31.10.22 q 1 | vs. N.Sriram Balaji | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | | match details |
Lima 2 - Clay |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Max Houkes | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Coquimbo 2 - Clay |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Remy Bertola | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Torres | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Rio - Clay |
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Villa - Clay |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 4-6, 6-0, 0-6 | | match details |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Thiago Cigarran | 6-0, 7-5 | | match details |
M25 Lesa - Clay |
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
Tampere Challenger - Clay |
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Arthur Fils | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Adam Taylor | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
Gilbert Klier Junior - last matches
Punta Del - Clay |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | | match details |
Tigre Challenger - Clay |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
Temuco Challenger - Hard |
03.12.23 fin | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Buse | 6-4, 7-66 | | match details |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 7-64, 7-5 | | match details |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Max Houkes | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
Campinas Challenger - Clay |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Bogota Challenger - Clay |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 2-6, 6-3, 6-72 | | match details |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 7-62 | | match details |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Antofagasta Challenger - Clay |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Barrena | 6-3, 3-0, Alex Barrena - retired | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Facundo Mena | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Olavarria - Clay |
08.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | | match details |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lautaro Midon | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Buenos - Clay |
04.09.23 fin | vs. Lautaro Midon | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Joaquin Aguilar Cardozo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Alvarado Berrospi | 6-1, 2-1, Alberto Alvarado Berrospi - retired | | match details |