Tomas Jirousek vs. Moritz Thiem 10.07.2019

Tomas Jirousek vs. Moritz Thiem 10.07.2019 - M15 Telfs - compare

MATCH

10.07.191st roundTomas Jirousek Moritz Thiem 6-0, 6-2 Austria M15 Telfs Clay

MATCH STATS

Tomas JirousekMoritz Thiem
1st SERVE %25/38 (66%)29/38 (76%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON18/25 (72%)9/29 (31%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON9/13 (69%)2/9 (22%)
BREAK POINTS WON6/9 (67%)1/2 (50%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON27/38 (71%)11/38 (29%)
TOTAL POINTS WON54/76 (71%)22/76 (29%)
DOUBLE FAULTS23
ACES20

MATCH STATS

1
Tomas Jirousek Tomas Jirousek serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 40-15
1-0Moritz Thiem Moritz Thiem serve
0-0
Tomas Jirousek Tomas Jirousek serve2-0
0-0, 15-15, 30-15
3-0Moritz Thiem Moritz Thiem serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Tomas Jirousek Tomas Jirousek serve4-0
0-0
5-0Moritz Thiem Moritz Thiem serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
6-0
2
Tomas Jirousek Tomas Jirousek serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15
Tomas Jirousek Tomas Jirousek serve2-0
0-0
2-1Moritz Thiem Moritz Thiem serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Tomas Jirousek Tomas Jirousek serve3-1
0-0
4-1Moritz Thiem Moritz Thiem serve
Tomas Jirousek Tomas Jirousek serve4-2
0-0, 15-0, 30-0
6-2

Tomas Jirousek
Czech Republic
04.01.00, 19 years




775
21

Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Austria
08.12.99, 19 years







Moritz Thiem
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Tomas Jirousek vs. Moritz Thiem - head to head matches

10.07.191st roundTomas JirousekMoritz Thiem6-0, 6-2 match detailsAustria M15 Telfs Clay

Tomas Jirousek - last matches

Czech Republic M15 Milovice - I. hard
13.11.19
1st round
vs. Petr Hajek6-2, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic M15 Prague - I. hard
06.11.19
1st round
vs. Peter Makk6-3, 3-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
23.10.19
1st round
vs. Lorenzo Musetti4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
18.10.19
1/4
vs. Lorenzo Musetti3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
17.10.19
2nd round
vs. Viacheslav Yulik6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
16.10.19
1st round
vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
08.10.19
1st round
vs. Mate Valkusz3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic M25+H Ricany - Clay
25.09.19
1st round
vs. Michael Vrbensky3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Serbia M15 Zlatibor - Clay
20.09.19
1/4
vs. Peter Nagy2-6, 7-5, 2-6 lostmatch details
19.09.19
2nd round
vs. Tom Pisane6-1, 7-62 winmatch details
17.09.19
1st round
vs. Nebojsa Milenkovic6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Slovakia M15 Bratislava - Clay
31.08.19
1/2
vs. Kirill Kivattsev1-6, 7-65, 5-7 lostmatch details
30.08.19
1/4
vs. Maciej Rajski7-5, 4-6, 7-5 winmatch details
29.08.19
2nd round
vs. Samuel Puskar6-1, 4-6, 6-3 winmatch details
28.08.19
1st round
vs. Ondrej Krstev6-2, 3-6, 6-2 winmatch details
Hungary M15 Baja - Clay
15.08.19
1st round
vs. Francisco Comesana6-4, 1-6, 6-1 winmatch details
15.08.19
2nd round
vs. Gorazd Srbljak5-7, 6-75 lostmatch details
Serbia M15 Novi - Clay
06.08.19
1st round
vs. Maciej Rajski4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Austria M15 Wels - Clay
27.07.19
1/2
vs. Alexander Erler1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
26.07.19
1/4
vs. Vitaliy Sachko7-5, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
25.07.19
2nd round
vs. Martins Podzus6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
24.07.19
1st round
vs. David Szintai7-63, 6-1 winmatch details
Slovakia M15 Piestany - Clay
17.07.19
1st round
vs. Marko Miladinovic3-6, 7-5, 1-6 lostmatch details
Austria M15 Telfs - Clay
12.07.19
2nd round
vs. David Pichler5-7, 7-67, 2-6 lostmatch details
10.07.19
1st round
vs. Moritz Thiem6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Poland M15 Wroclaw - Clay
05.07.19
1/4
vs. Alexander Shevchenko6-3, 5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
04.07.19
2nd round
vs. Michal Konecny6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
03.07.19
1st round
vs. Oleksii Krutykh6-4, 1-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Czech Republic M25 Pardubice - Clay
26.06.19
1st round
vs. Mauricio Echazu6-4, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
25.06.19
qual.
vs. Timo Stodder6-4, 6-3 winmatch details

Moritz Thiem - last matches

Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
26.09.19
2nd round
vs. Luka Pavlovic3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
24.09.19
1st round
vs. Alexandros Skorilas6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
19.09.19
2nd round
vs. Kai Wehnelt2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
18.09.19
1st round
vs. Tomas Liska6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
Tunisia M15 Tabarka - Clay
10.09.19
1st round
vs. Thomas Laurent6-3, 4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Tunisia M15 Tabarka - Clay
02.09.19
q 2
vs. Ilarion Danilchenko5-7, 6-3, 7-10 lostmatch details
Slovakia M15 Bratislava - Clay
27.08.19
qual.
vs. Juraj Masar1-6, 7-64, 7-10 lostmatch details
26.08.19
q 2
vs. Milos Karol6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Austria M25 Vogau - Clay
08.08.19
2nd round
vs. Bogdan Bobrov2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
07.08.19
1st round
vs. Frane Nincevic6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Austria Kitzbuhel - Clay
27.07.19
q 1
vs. Elliot Benchetrit6-74, 0-6 lostmatch details
Austria M15 Wels - Clay
23.07.19
1st round
vs. Mick Veldheer0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Austria M15 Kramsach - Clay
16.07.19
1st round
vs. Ergi Kirkin6-73, 0-6 lostmatch details
Austria M15 Telfs - Clay
10.07.19
1st round
vs. Tomas Jirousek0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
09.07.19
qual.
vs. Tomas Liska7-65, 6-3 winmatch details
08.07.19
q 1
vs. Andreas Kramer1-6, 6-4, 10-3 winmatch details
Greece M15 Heraklion - Hard
21.05.19
qual.
vs. Gabriel Donev6-0, 3-6, 7-10 lostmatch details
20.05.19
q 1
vs. Christos Keisidis6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Greece M15 Heraklion - Hard
15.05.19
1st round
vs. Jonas Trinker4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
14.05.19
qual.
vs. Leon Hoeveler7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
13.05.19
q 1
vs. Harry David Meehan6-2, 7-66 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
01.05.19
1st round
vs. Georgii Kravchenko4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
30.04.19
qual.
vs. Aleksei Khomich6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
29.04.19
q 1
vs. Burak Bilgin6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
24.04.19
1st round
vs. Jesper De Jong5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
23.04.19
qual.
vs. Milos Vukovic6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
22.04.19
q 1
vs. Bulat Galiev6-3, 3-6, 10-8 winmatch details
Italy M25 Santa - Clay
15.04.19
q 1
vs. Gibril Diarra4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Croatia M15 Opatija - Clay
27.03.19
1st round
vs. Jeroen Vanneste2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
26.03.19
qual.
vs. Ivan Sabanov6-4, 1-6, 10-7 winmatch details
<