MATCH
08.01.18 | 1st round | Tom Jomby | Nathan Seateun | 1-6, 7-65, 6-4 | France F1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tom Jomby | Nathan Seateun | |
1st SERVE % | 93/112 (83%) | 70/89 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 59/93 (63%) | 48/70 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 12/19 (63%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 4/18 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/89 (33%) | 45/112 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/201 (48%) | 105/201 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tom Jomby vs. Nathan Seateun - head to head matches
08.01.18 | 1st round | Tom Jomby | Nathan Seateun | 1-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | France F1 | Clay |
Tom Jomby form & Nathan Seateun form
Tom Jomby - last matches
M15 Weston - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 1st round | vs. Ryan Harrison | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.01.21 1st round | vs. Kento Takeuchi | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Luigi Castelletti | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Filip Bergevi | 2-6, 0-1, - Tom Jomby - retired | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Bagneres - Hard | ||||
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Evan Hoyt | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Luca Sanchez | 7-64, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
L'Aquila Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 1st round | vs. Jurgen Zopp | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Portoroz Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bega | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Yanais Laurent | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.19 1/2 | vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 7-64, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Albert Roglan | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Jerusalem Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
28.04.19 fin | vs. Dan Added | 5-7, 0-2, - Tom Jomby - retired | match details | |
27.04.19 1/2 | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Nathan Seateun - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ignasi Forcano | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stefan Frljanic | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-73, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Toufik Sahtali | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aymeric Bourne | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Aljaz Kirbis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Alexandar Balj | 3-0, Alexandar Balj - retired | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Connor Richardson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Omar Brigida | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Anas Ben Chiekh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Bourg - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cluj - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Ghetu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tanger - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Filippo Moroni | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Carnac - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Timo Legout | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Dubouch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Massimo Giunta | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Wissam Abderrahman | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Roland Stuurman | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yamaan Bushnaq | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |