MATCH
20.07.20 | 1st round | Tom Hands | Alexis Canter | 6-4, 6-4 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Tom Hands | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tom Hands | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30 | ||
Tom Hands | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0 | ||
Tom Hands | 5-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30 | ||
Tom Hands | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Tom Hands | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
2-2 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tom Hands | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
3-3 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tom Hands | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
5-3 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0 | ||
Tom Hands | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
United Kingdom
02.11.96, 27 years
02.11.96, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Tom Hands vs. Alexis Canter - head to head matches
10.01.22 | qual. | Tom Hands | Alexis Canter | 7-5, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | M25 Bath | I. hard |
20.07.20 | 1st round | Tom Hands | Alexis Canter | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Tom Hands form & Alexis Canter form
Tom Hands - last matches
M25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Patrick Foley | 6-1, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Hamish Stewart | 6-4, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Brandon Murphy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Patrick Brady | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Shaw | 7-5, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Christian Sigsgaard | 6-4, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hannestad | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Gschwendtner | 2-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Ewan Moore | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Max Benaim | 5-7, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Billy Blaydes | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Liam Hignett | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Joshua Paris | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
11.07.22 qual. | vs. James Story | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Harry Wendelken | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Patrick Brady | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Julian Cash | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Mason Recci | 5-7, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 qual. | vs. Julian Cash | 7-64, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Patrick Foley | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Daniel Little | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Mason Recci | 6-1, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.22 qual. | vs. Alex Knaff | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Alexis Canter - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thomas Mathys | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oscar Lacides | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Philippe Renard | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Victor Clairacq | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Michael Shaw | 7-64, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Freddie Ridout | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rik Muller | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Volodymyr Iakubenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Puskar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. David Bakonyi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Achilles Belkovics | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Ewan Moore | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Jovanovski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Murgett | 7-5, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Ronald Hohmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Max Cunat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Toby Martin | 6-77, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |