MATCH
18.07.18 | 1st round | Tom Farquharson | Finn Bass | 6-2, 6-1 | USA F19b | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tom Farquharson | Finn Bass | |
1st SERVE % | 23/44 (52%) | 31/61 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/23 (83%) | 18/31 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/21 (71%) | 14/30 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/61 (48%) | 10/44 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/105 (60%) | 42/105 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Finn Bass | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Tom Farquharson | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Finn Bass | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tom Farquharson | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
Tom Farquharson | 4-1 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Finn Bass | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tom Farquharson | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Finn Bass | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tom Farquharson | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Finn Bass | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tom Farquharson | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Finn Bass | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-0 | Finn Bass | |
5-1 | Finn Bass | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tom Farquharson vs. Finn Bass - head to head matches
18.07.18 | 1st round | Tom Farquharson | Finn Bass | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | USA F19b | Hard |
Tom Farquharson form & Finn Bass form
Tom Farquharson - last matches
USA F20 - Hard | ||||
26.07.18 1/4 | vs. Alec Adamson | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. Joshua Ortlip | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Aron Hiltzik | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
USA F19b - Hard | ||||
20.07.18 1/4 | vs. Alexander Brown | 6-73, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.18 2nd round | vs. Aron Hiltzik | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Finn Bass | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Netherlands F3 - Clay | ||||
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Niels Lootsma | - | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-74, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Budapest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Kevin Krawietz | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.01.18 q 2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.01.18 q 1 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 7-62, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.01.18 q 2 | vs. Alessandro Bega | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
14.01.18 q 1 | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-76, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Qatar F5 - Hard | ||||
13.12.17 2nd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Qatar F4 - Hard | ||||
07.12.17 1/4 | vs. Maxime Hamou | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.17 2nd round | vs. Lucas Miedler | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Filippo Leonardi | 7-63, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
17.11.17 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | - | match details | |
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Evan Hoyt | 3-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Vitalii Shcherba | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Jurgen Zopp | 6-74, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Jan Mertl | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.17 q 2 | vs. Ante Pavic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.11.17 q 1 | vs. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Germany F15 - Carpet | ||||
18.10.17 1st round | vs. Karol Drzewiecki | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Germany F14 - I. hard | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Scott Griekspoor | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
30.09.17 fin | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.17 1/2 | vs. David Guez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Finn Bass - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 5-7, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Bogdan Seleznev | 3-6, 6-0, 10-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nino Toto | 3-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oscar Lacides | 6-73, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Leo Deflandre | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Axel Garcian | 7-5, 3-6, 2-10 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Vaksmann | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Charles Bertimon | 6-76, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Dax Donders | 7-68, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sven Corbinais | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. David Stevenson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Bondioli | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Savelii Shpita | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Norbert Marosik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. James Davis | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sahej Maker | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sean Hodkin | 4-6, 7-64, 9-11 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Marcus Walters | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Santoro-Fergusson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Samuel | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tiran Sanghera | Tiran Sanghera - walk over | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gleb Sakharov | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Henry Searle | 7-66, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Freek Van Donselaar | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Pudney | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |