MATCH
26.08.20 | 1st round | Timofey Skatov | Holger Rune | 6-2, 6-4 | M15 Anif | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Timofey Skatov | Holger Rune | |
1st SERVE % | 56/69 (81%) | 41/59 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/56 (66%) | 19/41 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 10/18 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/59 (51%) | 25/69 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/128 (58%) | 54/128 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Holger Rune | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Timofey Skatov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Holger Rune | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Holger Rune | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Holger Rune | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Holger Rune | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Holger Rune | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Holger Rune | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Timofey Skatov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Holger Rune | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Holger Rune | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timofey Skatov vs. Holger Rune - head to head matches
29.05.21 | 1/2 | Holger Rune | Timofey Skatov | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Oeiras 4 | Clay |
13.11.20 | 1/4 | Holger Rune | Timofey Skatov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Valldoreix | Clay |
27.09.20 | fin | Timofey Skatov | Holger Rune | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | M15 Melilla | Clay |
26.08.20 | 1st round | Timofey Skatov | Holger Rune | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M15 Anif | Clay |
Timofey Skatov form & Holger Rune form
Timofey Skatov - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 0-6, 0-1, - Timofey Skatov - retired | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-65, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-62, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Casey Hoole | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hugh Winter | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. James Duckworth | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 3-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jerko Brkic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Holger Rune - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 2-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Milos Raonic | Milos Raonic - walk over | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-62, 7-60 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Borna Coric | 3-6, 1-4, - Holger Rune - retired | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-74, 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-2, 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Turin - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 2-1, Stefanos Tsitsipas - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-74, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 5-7, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-1, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 7-62, 6-1 | match details |