Germany
31.03.98, 26 years
31.03.98, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Tim Ruehl vs. Martin Beran - head to head matches
27.06.17 | 1st round | Tim Ruehl | Martin Beran | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | Germany F5 | Clay |
Tim Ruehl form & Martin Beran form
Tim Ruehl - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Patrik Meszaros | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jakub Medved | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Eskander Guryev | 3-6, 6-3, 13-15 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Aaron Funk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Julian Desousa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Antonio Verno | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 0-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Puello | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Civita-Telles | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 2-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Nikita Repkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Koszalin - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Philipp Pavlenko | 6-0, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-3, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Dedura-Palomero | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Erwin Troebinger | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sydney Zick | 2-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Pascal Meis | 3-6, 2-4, - Tim Ruehl - retired | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 2nd round | vs. Petr Brunclik | 7-61, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
19.05.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Kostic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 qual. | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Luka Miklavcic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-75, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yoav Levy | 6-0, 4-0, Yoav Levy - retired | match details |
Martin Beran - last matches
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
22.11.19 2nd round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 3-5, - Martin Beran - retired | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Dayne Kelly | 3-6, 0-3, - Martin Beran - retired | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Brydan Klein | 3-6, 7-61, 7-67 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jake Delaney | 7-5, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Will Maher | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Paulo Fernandes | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Harare - Hard | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 2-6, 0-2, - Martin Beran - retired | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Ansu Bhuyan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Harare - Hard | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Riaan Du Toit | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Lefa Ashley Sibanda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Sumit Sarkar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Jared Pratt | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Pozo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Canada F7 - Hard | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canada F6 - I. hard | ||||
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Roy Smith | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. John Drake | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |